Licensed to MSHSAA Class 1 District 8           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2013
                    Worth County HS Early Bird - 3/28/2013                     
                                 Worth County                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Craven, Lane                 Worth County          41-07.50   10   
  2 Warner, Josh                 Worth County          41-02.00    8   
  3 Lupfer, Tyler                Albany Warri          41-00.00    6   
  4 McMillen, Shelby             Stanberry             40-06.00    4   
  5 Reid, Zeke                   South Harris          40-03.50    2   
  6 Clark, Coltyn                South Harris          39-07.00    1   
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sleeth, Amber                King City             36-06.50   10   
  2 Davidson, Kaitlyn            Worth County          35-02.00    8   
  3 Craig, Haley                 North Harris          34-09.50    6   
  4 Hoff, Kelsey                 East Union G          30-05.50    4   
  5 Perkins, Bailey              North Harris          28-07.50    2   
  6 Smith, Shelby                East Union G          28-06.00    1   
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig, Haley                 North Harris             96-05   10   
  2 Davidson, Kaitlyn            Worth County             93-00    8   
  3 Moore, Rebecca               Worth County             90-11    6   
  4 Perkins, Bailey              North Harris          85-09.50    4   
  5 Graves, Clara                Maysville Wo             84-06    2   
  6 Bryson, Stacia               East Union G             79-01    1   
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fry, Justin                  South Harris         139-00.50   10   
  2 Warner, Josh                 Worth County         130-11.50    8   
  3 Clark, Coltyn                South Harris         115-00.50    6   
  4 Lupfer, Tyler                Albany Warri         112-08.50    4   
  5 King, Keegan                 North Nodawa          99-07.50    2   
  6 McMillen, Shelby             Stanberry                99-00    1   
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spiking, John                King City              6-04.00   10   
  2 Hendren, Kaid                South Harris          J6-04.00    8   
  3 Sagun, Rudy                  Albany Warri           6-01.00    6   
  4 Kelley, Alex                 Union Star T           5-10.00    3   
  4 Rhea, Eli                    Maysville Wo           5-10.00    3   
  6 Osborn, Reid                 Stanberry              5-08.00    1   
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyle, Alyssa                 North Nodawa           4-08.00   10   
  2 Carlisle, Dusti              East Union G          J4-08.00    8   
  3 Findley, Kailey              South Harris          J4-08.00    6   
  4 Blondowski, Chay             East Union G           4-06.00    4   
  5 Youngs, Sidney               Albany Warri           4-02.00    2   
  6 Brooks, Jacklyn              Worth County           4-00.00    1   
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greeley, Erin                North Nodawa          30-09.25   10   
  2 Hunt, Rikky                  Worth County          28-04.50    8   
  3 Abplanalp, Dylanie           Worth County          23-03.75    6   
  4 Polley, Marissa              South Harris          23-02.00    4   
  5 Jennings, Maggie             South Harris          22-09.00    2   
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dakota             Maysville Wo          41-00.00   10   
  2 Raines, Andrew               Albany Warri          40-02.25    8   
  3 Kelley, Sean                 Union Star T          39-10.00    6   
  4 Hendren, Kaid                South Harris          39-09.25    4   
  5 Parman, Grant                Worth County          38-07.00    2   
  6 Cook, Dillon                 Tri-County M          37-08.75    1   
 
Event 9  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parman, Grant                Worth County          20-00.50   10   
  2 Peterson, Dakota             Maysville Wo          20-00.00    8   
  3 Hendren, Kaid                South Harris          19-07.00    6   
  4 Raines, Andrew               Albany Warri          19-04.50    4   
  5 Kollitz, Shane               Worth County          18-05.50    2   
  6 White, Matt                  Maysville Wo          17-03.25    1   
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breckenridge, Jordan         King City             15-08.75   10   
  2 Mullock, Katie               Worth County          14-11.00    8   
  3 Hill, Sam                    King City             14-08.00    6   
  4 Thummel, Sydney              Worth County          14-07.75    4   
  5 Greeley, Erin                North Nodawa          13-08.25    2   
  6 Gibson, Abbe                 North Harris          13-06.00    1   
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrews, Claire              Worth County           9-00.00   10   
  2 Gully, Amy                   Albany Warri           7-06.00    8   
  3 Bennett, Kiana               South Harris           7-00.00    6   
  4 Lyle, Alyssa                 North Nodawa           6-06.00    4   
  5 Andrews, Tess                Worth County           6-00.00    2   
  6 Sunderland, Mariah           South Harris          J6-00.00    0.50
  6 Hahn, Jade                   Maysville Wo          J6-00.00    0.50
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Mason                Maysville Wo          12-00.00   10   
  2 Mullock, Andrew              Worth County           9-00.00    8   
  3 Thomas, Wyatt                South Harris           8-00.00    6   
  4 Simmons, Jared               Worth County          J8-00.00    4   
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanberry  'A'                                     11:56.32   10   
     1) Luke, Jaime                     2) Murphy, Hailey                 
     3) Messner, Peyton                 4)                                
  2 Albany Warriors  'A'                               12:05.64    8   
     1) Wilkins, Erin                   2) Dillivan, Brianna              
     3) Messner, Blayre                 4)                                
  3 Worth County  'A'                                  12:55.00    6   
     1) Andrews, Kristen                2) Moelenberndt, Malorie          
     3) Abplanalp, Dylanie              4)                                
  4 South Harrison  'A'                                13:25.00    4   
     1) Benda, Kayla                    2) Ellis, Tiffany                 
     3) Jennings, Maggie                4)                                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maysville Wolverines  'A'                           9:18.80   10   
     1) Peterson, Dakota                2) White, Matt                    
     3) Whitsell, Avery                 4)                                
  2 Stanberry  'A'                                      9:29.00    8   
     1) Oldham, Jesse                   2) Shanks, Nic                    
     3) Noble, Brian                    4)                                
  3 Albany Warriors  'A'                               10:00.00    6   
     1) Hastings, Haden                 2) Raines, Andrew                 
     3) Bounds, Khol                    4)                                
  4 East Union Eagles  'A'                             10:22.90    4   
     1) Seales, Kyle                    2) Kinyon, Brogan                 
     3) Kinyon, Bryson                  4)                                
  5 Worth County  'A'                                  10:38.00    2   
     1) Lykins, Derek                   2) Rennells, Will                 
     3) Simmons, Jared                  4) Craven, Lane                   
  6 North Nodaway  'A'                                 10:41.00    1   
     1) Gladman, Nick                   2) Hart, Ben                      
     3) King, Keegan                    4)                                
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhea, Eli                    Maysville Wo             18.33   10   
  2 Ross, Brevyn                 Worth County             18.34    8   
  3 Preson, Tyler                South Harris             18.88    6   
  4 Booher, Chance               Union Star T             20.15    4   
  5 Lane, Skylar                 King City                20.26    2   
  6 Parman, Cole                 Worth County             21.31    1   
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malone, Brittany             East Union G             18.24   2  10   
  2 Thummel, Sydney              Worth County             18.28   2   8   
  3 Bennett, Kiana               South Harris             18.91   2   6   
  4 Poppa, Megan                 Albany Warri             18.96   2   4   
  5 Wiederholt, Savana           Stanberry                19.23   2   2   
  6 Oriley, Breann               North Nodawa             20.75   2   1   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breckenridge, Jordan         King City                13.82   10   
  2 Thummel, Sydney              Worth County             14.06    8   
  3 Poppa, Sarah                 Albany Warri             14.34    6   
  4 almond, katana               Tri-County M             14.44    4   
  5 Hill, Sam                    King City                14.56    2   
  6 Mertens, Kali                East Union G             14.57    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swymeler, Johnathan          Tri-County M             11.85   10   
  2 Oneal, Tyler                 South Harris             12.00    8   
  3 Peterson, Dakota             Maysville Wo             12.20    6   
  4 Ellis, Dustin                Stanberry                12.21    4   
  5 Sharp, Zach                  Albany Warri             12.26    2   
  6 Barnett, Kolby               Union Star T             12.43    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Breckenridge, Jordan         King City                28.65   4  10   
  2 Thummel, Sydney              Worth County             29.15   4   8   
  3 Poppa, Sarah                 Albany Warri             29.60   4   6   
  4 Mertens, Kali                East Union G             30.36   3   4   
  5 almond, katana               Tri-County M             30.65   3   2   
  6 Wilmes, Kristen              Stanberry                30.86   3   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Swymeler, Johnathan          Tri-County M             24.78   3  10   
  2 Cottrill, Drew               Albany Warri             25.27   3   8   
  3 Ellis, Dustin                Stanberry                25.84   3   6   
  4 Barnett, Kolby               Union Star T             26.02   3   4   
  5 Weis, Jonathan               East Union E             26.55   2   2   
  6 Faustlin, Andrew             Northeast No             26.84   1   1   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albany Warriors  'A'                                2:01.63   10   
     1) Poppa, Megan                    2) Poppa, Sarah                   
     3) Gillespie, Macyn                4)                                
  2 Worth County  'A'                                   2:02.57    8   
     1) Andrews, Claire                 2) Buffington, Ally               
     3) Andrews, Kristen                4) Mullock, Katie                 
  3 Stanberry  'A'                                      2:05.05    6   
     1) Wilmes, Kaleigh                 2) Wilmes, Kristen                
     3) Murphy, Hailey                  4)                                
  4 Maysville Wolverines  'A'                           2:05.62    4   
     1) Graves, Clara                   2) Hahn, Jade                     
     3) Knorr, Janelle                  4)                                
  5 Northeast Nodaway  'A'                              2:06.47    2   
     1) McCoy, Mikeala                  2) Spire, Jill                    
     3) Freemyer, Katrina               4)                                
  6 East Union Girls  'A'                               2:10.96    1   
     1) Evans, Lexi                     2) Lane, Kyra                     
     3) Singer, Lynn                    4)                                
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanberry  'A'                                      1:38.12   10   
     1) Osborn, Reid                    2) Shanks, Nic                    
     3) Ellis, Dustin                   4)                                
  2 Worth County  'A'                                   1:40.22    8   
     1) Mullock, Andrew                 2) Parman, Grant                  
     3) Parman, Cole                    4)                                
  3 Albany Warriors  'A'                                1:40.27    6   
     1) Sharp, Zach                     2) Cottrill, Drew                 
     3) Sagun, Rudy                     4)                                
  4 Union Star Trjoans  'A'                             1:44.74    4   
     1) Kelley, Sean                    2) Kelley, Alex                   
     3) Booher, Chance                  4)                                
  5 South Harrison Varsity Boys  'A'                    1:46.66    2   
     1) VanHorne, Shelby                2) Dierenfeldt, Colton            
     3) Thomas, Wyatt                   4)                                
  6 East Union Eagles  'A'                              1:52.23    1   
     1) Weis, Jonathan                  2) Wittstock, Brandon             
     3) Kelley, Tyler                   4)                                
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke, Jaime                  Stanberry              6:10.00   10   
  2 Karr, Courtney               Union Star T           6:37.00    8   
  3 Dunks, Tayluer               Tri-County M           6:39.00    6   
  4 Jennings, Maggie             South Harris           6:45.00    4   
  5 Gibson, Abbe                 North Harris           6:48.00    2   
  6 Clawson, Nicole              North Harris           6:57.00    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitsell, Avery              Maysville Wo           4:56.00   10   
  2 Walling, Michael             Maysville Wo           4:57.00    8   
  3 Cook, Dillon                 Tri-County M           5:16.00    6   
  4 McCoy, Brendon               Union Star T           5:23.00    4   
  5 Fordyce, Drake               N Harr Boys            5:32.00    2   
  6 Rennells, Will               Worth County           5:45.00    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Union Girls  'A'                                 54.71   10   
     1) Blondowski, Chay                2) Malone, Brittany               
     3) Mertens, Kali                   4)                                
  2 Albany Warriors  'A'                                  56.51    8   
     1) Poppa, Megan                    2) Poppa, Sarah                   
     3) Gillespie, Macyn                4)                                
  3 South Harrison  'A'                                   58.91    6   
     1) Bennett, Kiana                  2) Sunderland, Mariah             
     3) Findley, Kailey                 4)                                
  4 Worth County  'A'                                   1:00.35    4   
     1) Andrews, Claire                 2) Andrews, Tess                  
     3) Hunt, Rikky                     4)                                
  5 Maysville Wolverines  'A'                           1:03.07    2   
     1) Brown, Destiny                  2) Silver, Emilee                 
     3) Walser, Toni                    4)                                
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Harrison Varsity Boys  'A'                      46.49   10   
     1) Oneal, Tyler                    2) Preson, Tyler                  
     3) Clark, Coltyn                   4)                                
  2 Albany Warriors  'A'                                  47.17    8   
     1) Sharp, Zach                     2) Cottrill, Drew                 
     3) Sagun, Rudy                     4)                                
  3 King City  'A'                                        48.07    6   
     1) Wells, Dylan                    2) Lane, Skylar                   
     3) Thompson, Trey                  4)                                
  4 Worth County  'A'                                     48.69    4   
     1) Ross, Brevyn                    2) Mullock, Andrew                
     3) Parman, Grant                   4)                                
  5 East Union Eagles  'A'                                49.04    2   
     1) Schmitz, Sean                   2) Kinyon, Bryson                 
     3) Weis, Jonathan                  4)                                
  6 Maysville Wolverines  'A'                             50.53    1   
     1) Graves, Robert                  2) Munson, Brad                   
     3) Smith, Josh                     4)                                
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schottel, Haven              Worth County           1:09.42   2  10   
  2 Miller, Morgan               King City              1:11.43   1   8   
  3 Weinkoetz, Katelin           East Union G           1:13.50   2   6   
  4 Freemyer, Katrina            Northeast No           1:17.02   1   4   
  5 Whited, Shelby               East Union G           1:18.51   1   2   
  6 Bashor, Shandra              Albany Warri           1:23.16   2   1   
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke, Nate                   Stanberry                53.62   3  10   
  2 Swymeler, Johnathan          Tri-County M             55.09   3   8   
  3 Clark, Corby                 South Harris             55.37   3   6   
  4 Spiking, John                King City                58.89   3   4   
  5 Reid, Zeke                   South Harris           1:02.15   3   2   
  6 Aye, Preston                 Stanberry              1:05.35   3   1   
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poppa, Megan                 Albany Warri             52.58   10   
  2 Malone, Brittany             East Union G             53.66    8   
  3 Brooks, Jacklyn              Worth County           1:17.67    6   
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellis, Dustin                Stanberry                45.37   2  10   
  2 Ross, Brevyn                 Worth County             46.56   2   8   
  3 Rhea, Eli                    Maysville Wo             48.22   1   6   
  4 Thomas, Wyatt                South Harris             48.63   2   4   
  5 Parman, Cole                 Worth County             49.64   2   2   
  6 Stoll, Matt                  Stanberry                49.66   2   1   
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Erin                Albany Warri           2:54.74   10   
  2 Miller, Morgan               King City              2:54.93    8   
  3 Karr, Courtney               Union Star T           2:58.00    6   
  4 Dunks, Tayluer               Tri-County M           3:01.00    4   
  5 Crago, Justy                 East Union G           3:05.00    2   
  6 Lopez, Angie                 East Union G           3:12.00    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steiner, Dallas              Maysville Wo           2:11.89   10   
  2 Kelley, Sean                 Union Star T           2:18.00    8   
  3 Souders, Jordan              South Harris           2:19.00    6   
  4 McCoy, Brendon               Union Star T           2:24.00    4   
  5 Gladman, Nick                North Nodawa           2:25.00    2   
  6 Tate, Wyatt                  North Nodawa           2:29.00    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karr, Courtney               Union Star T          16:10.00   10   
  2 Stonum, Emma                 Albany Warri          18:16.00    8   
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walling, Michael             Maysville Wo          11:12.00   10   
  2 Cook, Dillon                 Tri-County M          12:10.00    8   
  3 McCoy, Brendon               Union Star T          12:24.00    6   
  4 Simmons, Jared               Worth County          13:27.00    4   
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanberry  'A'                                      4:45.00   10   
     1) Wilmes, Kaleigh                 2) Wilmes, Kristen                
     3) Luke, Jaime                     4)                                
  2 Albany Warriors  'A'                                5:05.00    8   
     1) Wilkins, Erin                   2) Dillivan, Brianna              
     3) McLain, Stephanie               4)                                
  3 East Union Girls  'A'                               5:07.00    6   
     1) Weinkoetz, Katelin              2) Whited, Shelby                 
     3) Phelps, Courtney                4)                                
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanberry  'A'                                      3:48.00   10   
     1) Osborn, Reid                    2) Oldham, Jesse                  
     3) Shanks, Nic                     4)                                
  2 Maysville Wolverines  'A'                           3:57.00    8   
     1) Rhea, Eli                       2) Steiner, Dallas                
     3) Taylor, Mason                   4)                                
  3 East Union Eagles  'A'                              4:02.00    6   
     1) Kinyon, Bryson                  2) Hulsey, Brandon                
     3) Ward, Mike                      4)                                
  4 South Harrison Varsity Boys  'A'                    4:16.00    4   
     1) Thomas, Carter                  2) VanHorne, Shelby               
     3) Spence, Chris                   4)                                
  5 Albany Warriors  'A'                                4:18.00    2   
     1) Hastings, Haden                 2) Bounds, Khol                   
     3) Lea, William                    4)                                
  6 Worth County  'A'                                   4:26.00    1   
     1) Rennells, Will                  2) Pointer, Nathan                
     3) Alarcon, Christopher            4) Badell, Ben                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worth County               119        2) Albany Warriors            89   
    3) East Union Girls            69        4) King City                  64   
    5) Stanberry                   39        6) South Harrison             38.50
    7) North Nodaway               27        8) North Harrison R-III       26   
    9) Union Star Trojans          24       10) Tri-County Mustangs        16   
   11) Maysville Wolverines         8.50    12) Northeast Nodaway           6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maysville Wolverines       111        2) Worth County               91   
    2) South Harrison Varsity Boy  91        4) Stanberry                  66   
    5) Albany Warriors             60        6) Union Star Trjoans         44   
    7) Tri-County Mustangs         43        8) King City                  22   
    9) East Union Eagles           15       10) North Nodaway               6   
   11) N Harr Boys                  2       12) Northeast Nodaway           1