Worth County HS Early Bird - 3/28/2014                     
                                 Worth County                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Josh                 Worth County          43-07.00   10   
  2 McFall, Kasey                South Harris          40-03.50    8   
  3 McMillen, Shelby             Stanberry             39-11.50    6   
  4 Moore, Truman                Worth County          39-03.00    4   
  5 Piper, Dustin                King City             37-06.00    2   
  6 Stewart, Trent               North Andrew          35-05.00    1   
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig, Haley                 North Harris          36-03.00   10   
  2 Davidson, Kaitlyn            Worth County          36-02.00    8   
  3 Sleeth, Amber                King City             35-05.00    6   
  4 Gage, Cameron                Stanberry             27-02.00    4   
  5 Caldwell, Georgia            Winston               26-06.00    2   
  6 Colvin, Erin                 Worth County          26-00.50    1   
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig, Haley                 North Harris            108-11   10   
  2 Davidson, Kaitlyn            Worth County            104-10    8   
  3 McFee, Whitney               North Mercer          67-00.50    6   
  4 Staton, Aubrey               Worth County             65-01    4   
  5 Ruch, Stephanie              South Harris             62-09    2   
  6 Robinson, Kelsie             North Mercer          61-09.50    1   
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner, Josh                 Worth County            148-04   10   
  2 Fry, Justin                  South Harris            134-00    8   
  3 McMillen, Shelby             Stanberry            115-11.50    6   
  4 Carlson, Austin              Worth County            102-09    4   
  5 Scroggie, Joel               Northeast No            102-01    2   
  6 McFall, Kasey                South Harris             98-02    1   
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spiking, John                King City              6-00.00   10   
  2 White, Matt                  Maysville              5-10.00    8   
  3 Rhea, Eli                    Maysville             J5-10.00    6   
  4 Jensen, Ryan                 Stanberry              5-08.00    3   
  4 Darby, Daniel                South Harris           5-08.00    3   
  6 Poling, Noah                 King City             J5-08.00    1   
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Katie                  North Andrew           5-00.00   10   
  2 Purdun, Hunter               South Harris           4-08.00    8   
  3 Farnan, Taryn                Northeast No           4-06.00    6   
  4 Wuerfele, Sadie              Maysville             J4-06.00    4   
  5 Gardner, Rachael             Worth County           4-02.00    2   
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powelson, Kara               North Andrew          29-07.00   10   
  2 Farnan, Taryn                Northeast No          28-11.25    8   
  3 Wyatt, Lindsay               North Mercer          27-08.50    6   
  4 Abplanalp, Dylanie           Worth County          21-10.00    4   
  5 Harker, Breanna              Worth County          21-08.50    2   
  6 Hall, Skylar                 Winston               21-00.50    1   
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goff, Devin                  North Andrew          40-10.25   10   
  2 Schulte, Steve               Northeast No          39-03.00    8   
  3 Luke, Nate                   Stanberry             37-09.00    6   
  4 Helms, Tristin               Maysville             37-05.50    4   
  5 Poling, Noah                 King City             36-06.00    2   
  6 Thomas, Wyatt                South Harris          35-04.00    1   
 
Event 9  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heitz, Dylan                 South Harris          19-05.50   10   
  2 Thomas, Wyatt                South Harris          18-01.00    8   
  3 Spoonemore, Skyler           North Andrew          17-10.50    6   
  4 Calhoon, Chevy               Winston               17-03.00    4   
  5 Gillip, Chase                King City            J17-03.00    2   
  6 Spiking, John                King City             17-02.50    1   
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breckenridge, Jordan         King City             15-03.50   10   
  2 Gordon, Carly                Winston               14-00.00    8   
  3 Powelson, Kara               North Andrew          13-03.00    6   
  4 Kost, Nicole                 North Mercer          13-01.00    4   
  5 Ross, Kristen                Worth County          12-05.50    2   
  6 Brown, Destiny               Maysville             11-09.00    1   
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrews, Claire              Worth County          10-00.00   10   
  2 Sunderland, Mariah           South Harris           9-00.00    8   
  3 Bennett, Kiana               South Harris           7-06.00    6   
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Mason                Maysville             10-06.00   10   
  2 Thomas, Wyatt                South Harris          10-00.00    8   
  3 Smith, Caleb                 North Andrew           9-00.00    6   
  4 Simmons, Jared               Worth County          J9-00.00    4   
  5 Badell, Ben                  Worth County           8-06.00    2   
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worth County  'A'                                  12:31.61   10   
     1) Adwell, Payton                  2) Moore, Victoria                
     3) Andrews, Tess                   4) Schottel, Quinci               
  2 Winston  'A'                                       15:56.95    8   
     1) Dobbins-Harris, Mackenzie       2) Eads, Candice                  
     3) Caldwell, Georgia               4) Nelson, Thea                   
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Andrew  'A'                                   9:15.00   10   
     1) Hughes, Keaton                  2) Atkins, Nate                   
     3) Mercer, Darek                   4) Todd, Dylan                    
  2 Stanberry  'A'                                      9:34.00    8   
     1) Jensen, Ryan                    2) Anderson, Charles              
     3) Luke, Cory                      4) McQuinn, Alex                  
  3 Winston  'A'                                        9:54.00    6   
     1) Rhoades, Austin                 2) Pliley, Saxton                 
     3) Evans, Stephen                  4) Fields, Dylan                  
  4 Maysville  'A'                                     10:00.00    4   
     1) Barton, Hunter                  2) Adams, Micheal                 
     3) Barlow, Alec                    4) Daniel, Tristan                
  5 South Harrison  'A'                                10:33.00    2   
     1) Stephens, Coy                   2) Richardson, Dakota             
     3) Carmichael, Ryan                4) Price, Jeremiah                
  6 Worth County  'A'                                  11:08.00    1   
     1) Simmons, Jared                  2) Lykins, Montana                
     3) Monticue, Dallas                4) Charles, Harley                
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellis, Dustin                Stanberry                15.93   2  10   
  2 Ross, Brevyn                 Worth County             17.05   2   8   
  3 Preston, Tyler               South Harris             17.28   2   6   
  4 Rhea, Eli                    Maysville                17.71   2   4   
  5 Williams, TJ                 South Harris             19.35   2   2   
  6 Ellis, Jared                 North Andrew             20.52   2   1   
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kapp, Mary                   Maysville                16.34   2  10   
  2 Thummel, Sydney              Worth County             17.83   2   8   
  3 Bennett, Kiana               South Harris             18.10   2   6   
  4 Gordon, Carly                Winston                  18.52   1   4   
  5 Wiederholt, Savana           Stanberry                18.93   2   2   
  6 Grimes, Hanna                North Andrew             19.41   2   1   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breckenridge, Jordan         King City                12.75   10   
  2 Thummel, Sydney              Worth County             13.07    8   
  3 Almond, Katana               Tri-County M             13.12    6   
  4 Spire, Jill                  Northeast No             13.35    4   
  5 Cook, Lesli                  Maysville                13.58    2   
  6 Gordon, Carly                Winston                  13.66    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke, Nate                   Stanberry                11.64   10   
  2 Oneal, Tyler                 South Harris             11.92    8   
  3 Gillip, Chase                King City                11.97    6   
  4 Leonard, Jordan              Winston                  12.04    4   
  5 Graves, Robert               Maysville                12.29    2   
  6 White, Clay                  North Andrew             12.32    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Breckenridge, Jordan         King City                27.66   4  10   
  2 Almond, Katana               Tri-County M             28.65   4   8   
  3 Thummel, Sydney              Worth County             29.63   4   6   
  4 Donahoo, Jahnni              North Andrew             30.00   3   4   
  5 Gordon, Carly                Winston                  30.02   2   2   
  6 Strong, Kristin              Maysville                30.62   1   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Jordan              Winston                  24.44   2  10   
  2 Ross, Brevyn                 Worth County             24.51   3   8   
  3 Blake, Stanton               South Harris             24.94   3   6   
  4 Gillip, Chase                King City                25.01   1   4   
  5 Graves, Robert               Maysville                25.09   3   2   
  6 Goff, Devin                  North Andrew             25.19   2   1   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maysville  'A'                                      2:00.81   1  10   
     1) Cook, Lesli                     2) Strong, Kristin                
     3) Hahn, Jade                      4) Kapp, Mary                     
  2 Stanberry  'A'                                      2:00.84   2   8   
     1) Wilmes, Kristin                 2) Wilmes, Kaleigh                
     3) Wiederholt, Savana              4) Bracken, Hannah                
  3 North Mercer  'A'                                   2:04.35   2   6   
     1) Sample, Emily                   2) Sample, Hayley                 
     3) Wyatt, Lindsay                  4) Kost, Nicole                   
  4 South Harrison  'A'                                 2:06.00   2   4   
     1) Bennett, Kiana                  2) Purdun, Hunter                 
     3) Sunderland, Mariah              4) Ruch, Stephanie                
  5 Northeast Nodaway  'A'                              2:07.41   1   2   
     1) Farnan, Taryn                   2) Riley, Brianna                 
     3) Riley, Vanessa                  4) Spire, Jill                    
  6 Worth County  'A'                                   2:10.04   2   1   
     1) Ross, Kristen                   2) Troutwine, Sidney              
     3) Buffington, Ally                4) Lafollette, Kenna              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Andrew  'A'                                   1:38.72   2  10   
     1) Goff, Devin                     2) Mercer, Darek                  
     3) Atkins, Nate                    4) Spoonemore, Skyler             
  2 South Harrison  'A'                                 1:39.44   2   8   
     1) Oneal, Tyler                    2) Heitz, Dylan                   
     3) Blake, Stanton                  4) Clark, Corby                   
  3 King City  'A'                                      1:46.18   2   6   
     1) Lane, Skylar                    2) Ebersold, Kendrick             
     3) Morriss, EJ                     4) Poling, Noah                   
  4 Worth County  'A'                                   1:49.13   1   4   
     1) Caddenhead, Lucas               2) Monticue, Dallas               
     3) Pointer, Nathan                 4) Alarcon, Christopher           
  5 North Mercer  'A'                                   1:53.90   1   2   
     1) Hartley, Cashman                2) Campbell, Jared                
     3) Myers, Cordell                  4) Hamilton, Trevor               
  6 Winston  'A'                                        2:00.24   1   1   
     1) Alexander, Clint                2) Hisel, Kristchon               
     3) Lewis, Craig                    4) Farrell, Morgan                
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd, Bekah                  North Andrew           6:11.00   10   
  2 Clawson, Nicole              North Harris           6:24.00    8   
  3 Luke, Jaime                  Stanberry              6:29.00    6   
  4 McFee, Josie                 Winston                6:55.00    4   
  5 Medsker, Kori                King City              6:56.00    2   
  6 Main, Breanna                North Mercer           7:20.00    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd, Dylan                  North Andrew           5:12.00   10   
  2 Dittemore, Seth              North Andrew           5:16.00    8   
  3 Rhoades, Austin              Winston                5:22.00    6   
  4 McClure, Derek               South Harris           5:23.00    4   
  5 Maudlin, Brandon             King City              5:27.00    2   
  6 Lund, Joe                    North Mercer           5:38.00    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Andrew  'A'                                     56.12   10   
     1) Donahoo, Jahnni                 2) Edwards, Kensey                
     3) Cole, Katie                     4) Oliver, Bailey                 
  2 Maysville  'A'                                        57.72    8   
     1) Boucher, Rachel                 2) Brown, Destiny                 
     3) Cook, Lesli                     4) Strong, Kristin                
  3 North Mercer  'A'                                     58.92    6   
     1) Sample, Hayley                  2) Sample, Emily                  
     3) Wyatt, Lindsay                  4) Kost, Nicole                   
  4 Northeast Nodaway  'A'                                59.22    4   
     1) Spire, Jill                     2) Riley, Brianna                 
     3) Farnan, Taryn                   4) McCoy, Mikeala                 
  5 South Harrison  'A'                                   59.32    2   
     1) Bennett, Kiana                  2) Sunderland, Mariah             
     3) Johnson, Georgie                4) Purdun, Hunter                 
  6 Worth County  'A'                                   1:01.45    1   
     1) Ross, Kristen                   2) Lafollette, Kenna              
     3) Buffington, Ally                4) Thummel, Sydney                
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Harrison  'A'                                   46.63   10   
     1) Oneal, Tyler                    2) Preston, Tyler                 
     3) Johnson, JD                     4) Clark, Corby                   
  2 North Andrew  'A'                                     47.58    8   
     1) White, Clay                     2) Goff, Devin                    
     3) Spoonemore, Skyler              4) Mercer, Darek                  
  3 King City  'A'                                        47.70    6   
     1) Lane, Skylar                    2) Spiking, John                  
     3) Poling, Noah                    4) Gillip, Chase                  
  4 Maysville  'A'                                        49.63    4   
     1) Graves, Robert                  2) Helms, Tristin                 
     3) Stooksbury, Josh                4) White, Matt                    
  5 Winston  'A'                                          56.56    2   
     1) Alexander, Clint                2) Hisel, Kristchon               
     3) Lewis, Craig                    4) Farrell, Morgan                
  6 North Mercer  'A'                                     58.53    1   
     1) Weathington, Cody               2) Hartley, Cashman               
     3) Hamilton, Trevor                4) Taff, Cru                      
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adwell, Payton               Worth County           1:07.66   2  10   
  2 Donahoo, Jahnni              North Andrew           1:11.59   2   8   
  3 Wuerfele, Sadie              Maysville              1:12.67   1   6   
  4 Wiederholt, Savana           Stanberry              1:13.08   2   4   
  5 Keller, Ebonee               King City              1:15.43   2   2   
  6 Cox, Krissi                  North Harris           1:17.83   1   1   
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Corby                 South Harris             55.15   3  10   
  2 Stoll, Matt                  Stanberry              1:00.04   3   8   
  3 Goff, Deryk                  North Andrew           1:00.42   3   6   
  4 Dawson, Trevor               Maysville              1:01.00   3   4   
  5 Stoll, Clayton               Stanberry              1:01.60   3   2   
  6 Spence, Chris                South Harris           1:01.74   2   1   
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kapp, Mary                   Maysville                53.97   10   
  2 Grimes, Hanna                North Andrew             57.74    8   
  3 Sample, Emily                North Mercer             59.03    6   
  4 Harker, Breanna              Worth County           1:08.75    4   
  5 Karns, Neiley                South Harris           1:08.85    2   
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Brevyn                 Worth County             41.71   2  10   
  2 Ellis, Dustin                Stanberry                44.12   2   8   
  3 Preston, Tyler               South Harris             45.55   2   6   
  4 Rhea, Eli                    Maysville                45.65   2   4   
  5 Atkins, Zach                 North Andrew             47.64   1   2   
  6 Ellis, Jared                 North Andrew             49.17   1   1   
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilmes, Kaleigh              Stanberry              2:42.46   10   
  2 Todd, Bekah                  North Andrew           2:51.92    8   
  3 Murphy, Hailey               Stanberry              3:01.66    6   
  4 Cox, Krissi                  North Harris           3:12.54    4   
  5 Jennings, Maggie             South Harris           3:13.66    2   
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel, Tristan              Maysville              2:24.03   10   
  2 Luke, Cory                   Stanberry              2:24.46    8   
  3 Sutton, Nate                 Tri-County             2:28.80    6   
  4 Lund, Joe                    North Mercer           2:31.90    4   
  5 Pliley, Saxton               Winston                2:32.56    2   
  6 Law, Shanen                  Stanberry              2:32.87    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clawson, Nicole              North Harris          14:31.48   10   
  2 McFee, Josie                 Winston               15:48.28    8   
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Austin              Winston               11:57.00   10   
  2 Steeby, Keifer               North Andrew          12:09.00    8   
  3 McClure, Derek               South Harris          12:12.00    6   
  4 Daugherty, Tanner            South Harris          12:13.00    4   
  5 Evans, Stephen               Winston               12:19.00    2   
  6 Simmons, Jared               Worth County          12:32.00    1   
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanberry  'A'                                      4:47.00   10   
     1) Wilmes, Kristin                 2) Wilmes, Kaleigh                
     3) Bracken, Hannah                 4) Luke, Jaime                    
  2 Worth County  'A'                                   4:53.00    8   
     1) Moellenberndt, Malorie          2) Adwell, Payton                 
     3) Andrews, Claire                 4) Schottel, Quinci               
  3 North Mercer  'A'                                   6:58.00    6   
     1) Wilder, Brittany                2) Gannon, Kayla                  
     3) Robinson, Kelsie                4) Main, Breanna                  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stanberry  'A'                                      3:45.00   2  10   
     1) Jensen, Ryan                    2) Luke, Cory                     
     3) Luke, Nate                      4) Shanks, Nic                    
  2 North Andrew  'A'                                   3:50.00   2   8   
     1) Todd, Dylan                     2) Atkins, Nate                   
     3) Atkins, Zach                    4) Mercer, Darek                  
  3 South Harrison  'A'                                 3:57.00   2   6   
     1) Clark, Corby                    2) Preston, Tyler                 
     3) Thomas, Carter                  4) Heitz, Dylan                   
  4 Maysville  'A'                                      3:59.00   2   4   
     1) Daniel, Tristan                 2) Rhea, Eli                      
     3) White, Matt                     4) Podbevsek, Austin              
  5 King City  'A'                                      4:11.00   1   2   
     1) Morriss, EJ                     2) Ebersold, Kendrick             
     3) Hershberger, David              4) Lane, Skylar                   
  6 North Mercer  'A'                                   4:37.00   1   1   
     1) Myers, Cordell                  2) Lund, Joe                      
     3) Hamilton, Trevor                4) Hartley, Cashman               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worth County                97        2) North Andrew               75   
    3) Maysville                   52        4) Stanberry                  50   
    5) North Harrison              43        6) North Mercer               42   
    7) King City                   40        7) South Harrison             40   
    9) Winston                     38       10) Northeast Nodaway          24   
   11) Tri-County Mustangs         14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Harrison             126        2) North Andrew               97   
    3) Stanberry                   86        4) Worth County               66   
    4) Maysville                   66        6) Winston                    47   
    7) King City                   44        8) Northeast Nodaway          10   
    9) North Mercer                 9       10) Tri-County                  6