4
                 Worth County JH Early Bird Relalys - 4/2/2013                 
                                Grant City, MO                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig, Payton                NHJH                  32-02.00   10   
  2 Thompson, Ashley             North Nodawa          30-06.50    8   
  3 Madison, Keagan              South Harris          28-07.50    6   
  4 Hobson, Makelle              Pattonsburg           28-04.50    4   
  5 Bain, Taylor                 Albany Middl          28-03.00    2   
  6 Galanakis, Kennedy           Worth County          28-01.00    1   
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alarcon, Isaac               Worth County          36-03.00   10   
  2 Norris, Marshall             South Harris          35-04.50    8   
  3 Rucker, Dylan                South Harris          34-10.00    6   
  4 Cook, Lance                  Tri-County            34-04.00    4   
  5 Kinsella, Drake              Worth County          33-08.50    2   
  6 Ottman, Sean                 St. Gregory           31-00.00    1   
 
Event 3  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Lance                  Tri-County              107-05   10   
  2 Faulkner, Zach               South Harris            104-09    8   
  3 Kinsella, Drake              Worth County            104-01    6   
  4 Hawk, Mason                  Worth County             99-01    4   
  5 Hughes, Logan                North Andrew             94-08    2   
  6 Welch, Brayden               Northeast No             94-02    1   
 
Event 4  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig, Payton                NHJH                     70-10   10   
  2 Runde, Gerry                 Northeast No             61-05    8   
  3 Thompson, Ashley             North Nodawa             61-01    6   
  4 Bain, Taylor                 Albany Middl             60-09    4   
  5 McMillen, Kierstyn           Stanberry JH             60-06    2   
  6 Madison, Keagan              South Harris             58-04    1   
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew                Princeton JH           5-05.00   10   
  2 Hailey, Brad                 Stanberry JH           5-02.00    8   
  3 Hall, Dausen                 King City JH           4-10.00    5   
  3 Campbell, Treyton            South Harris           4-10.00    5   
  5 Murphy, Levi                 Stanberry JH          J4-10.00    2   
  6 Clark, Maxx                  South Harris          J4-10.00    1   
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyle, Liz                    North Nodawa           4-08.00   10   
  2 Schottel, Grace              Worth County          J4-08.00    8   
  3 Coulter, Brea                Northeast No          J4-08.00    6   
  4 Warford, Katie               Pattonsburg            4-06.00    4   
  5 Rivet, Brandy                NHJH                   4-02.00    2   
  6 Fish, Heidi                  Albany Middl           4-00.00    1   
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Emily                Worth County           5-00.00   10   
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClellan, Ryan              Worth County           7-00.00   10   
  2 Taylor, Grant                South Harris          J7-00.00    8   
  3 Starmer, Jacob               South Harris           6-00.00    6   
  4 Engel, Will                  Worth County          J6-00.00    4   
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freemyer, Kameron            North Nodawa          30-04.00   10   
  2 Davison, Alisha              North Nodawa          28-02.00    8   
  3 Rivet, Brandy                NHJH                  27-06.50    6   
  4 Akins, Tatum                 Albany Middl          24-08.50    4   
  5 Noel, Ashley                 Winston JH            23-11.00    2   
  6 Warford, Katie               Pattonsburg           23-09.00    1   
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Peyton                Pattonsburg           34-02.00   10   
  2 Powelson, Jacob              North Andrew          29-05.75    8   
  3 Streeby, Lance               North Andrew          29-03.75    6   
  4 Mancuso, Jayden              Worth County          28-07.75    4   
  5 Spurling, Peyton             South Harris          27-06.75    2   
  6 Coleman, Arron               North Nodawa          27-06.00    1   
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Peyton                Pattonsburg           16-09.50   10   
  2 Bennett, Seth                Albany Middl          15-08.00    8   
  3 Cameron, Tevin               Worth County          15-07.50    6   
  4 Coburn, Colton               Albany Middl          15-01.00    4   
  5 Stobbe, Conner               NHJH                  15-00.00    2   
  6 Cordell, Tracer              St. Gregory           14-11.00    1   
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davison, Alisha              North Nodawa          12-07.50   10   
  2 Lisle, Madisyn               South Harris          12-04.50    8   
  3 Gilbert, Shae                King City JH          12-04.00    6   
  4 Rivet, Brandy                NHJH                  12-02.50    4   
  5 Adwell, Makayla              Northeast No          11-09.00    2   
  6 Holtman, Maddie              St.Gregory S          11-06.50    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jaelyn               Princeton JH             14.16   10   
  2 Schottel, Grace              Worth County             14.21    8   
  3 DeLong, Katie                Northeast No             14.50    6   
  4 Holtman, Maddie              St.Gregory S             14.56    4   
  5 Davison, Alisha              North Nodawa             14.63    2   
  6 Gilbert, Shae                King City JH             14.71    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coburn, Colton               Albany Middl             12.83   10   
  2 Mildfeldt, Dylan             Northeast No             12.88    8   
  3 Cannon, Ransom               South Harris             13.21    6   
  4 Bracken, Michael             King City JH             13.23    4   
  5 Clark, Maxx                  South Harris             13.28    2   
  6 Mancuso, Jayden              Worth County             13.53    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schottel, Grace              Worth County             30.11   4  10   
  2 Thomas, Jaelyn               Princeton JH             30.61   4   8   
  3 Rainey, Madolyn              Albany Middl             31.81   4   6   
  4 Shoush, Lauryn               Albany Middl             31.91   3   4   
  5 Noel, Ashley                 Winston JH               32.19   2   2   
  6 Lyle, Liz                    North Nodawa             32.34   2   1   
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coburn, Colton               Albany Middl             27.37   4  10   
  2 Smith, Andrew                Princeton JH             27.75   4   8   
  3 Bracken, Michael             King City JH             27.77   4   6   
  4 Cannon, Ransom               South Harris             27.89   4   4   
  5 Mildfeldt, Dylan             Northeast No             28.37   2   2   
  6 Gross, Dakota                Northeast No             28.53   2   1   
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Jayden              Worth County             18.15   3  10   
  2 Shanks, John                 Stanberry JH             19.89   3   8   
  3 Hydorn, Mitchel              Princeton JH             20.82   2   6   
  4 Schuman, Tyler               North Andrew             20.92   1   4   
  5 Jennings, Griffin            South Harris             21.01   2   2   
  6 Weller, Cody                 South Harris             21.24   3   1   
 
Event 18  Girls 75 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holtman, Maddie              St.Gregory S             13.96   3  10   
  2 Reagan, Aubrey               Worth County             15.11   3   8   
  3 Wheat, Jaiden                North andrew             15.38   1   6   
  4 Weddle, Darbi                Worth County             15.62   3   4   
  5 Kirk, Taya                   South Harris             15.73   2   2   
  6 Rowen, Dayna                 North Nodawa             15.75   1   1   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Albany Middle School  'A'                           2:09.25   2  10   
     1) Houts, Riley                    2) Rainey, Madolyn                
     3) Shoush, Lauryn                  4) Wilson, Abigail                
  2 Stanberry JH  'A'                                   2:12.73   1   8   
     1) Wagner, Sierra                  2) Sager, Madi                    
     3) McMillen, Kierstyn              4) Grayson, Tyra                  
  3 North Nodaway  'A'                                  2:12.88   1   6   
     1) Rowen, Dayna                    2) Lyle, Liz                      
     3) Trimble, Audrey                 4) Freemyer, Kameron              
  4 Worth County  'A'                                   2:13.07   2   4   
     1) Reagan, Aubrey                  2) McElvain, Grace                
     3) Owens, Elizabeth                4) Barnett, Ashlyn                
  5 Princeton JH  'A'                                   2:16.29   2   2   
     1) Mayfield, Maycie                2) Willett, Kylie                 
     3) Thomas, Jaelyn                  4) Goodin, Payton                 
  6 Northeast Nodaway  'A'                              2:16.85   1   1   
     1) Coulter, Brea                   2) DeLong, Katie                  
     3) Burns, Brittany                 4) Schmitz, Maggie                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Harrison JH Track  'A'                        1:53.29   1  10   
     1) Campbell, Treyton               2) Clark, Maxx                    
     3) Ward, Dylan                     4) Cannon, Ransom                 
  2 Northeast Nodaway  'A'                              1:56.28   2   8   
     1) Mildfeldt, Dylan                2) Edwards, Trevor                
     3) Rawson, Kalvin                  4) Gross, Dakota                  
  3 Worth County  'A'                                   2:00.94   2   6   
     1) Huntsman, Jordan                2) McClellan, Ryan                
     3) Kinsella, Drake                 4) Cameron, Tevin                 
  4 NHJH  'A'                                           2:05.47   1   4   
     1) Castleberry, Collin             2) Stobbe, Conner                 
     3) McChesney, Lucas                4) Garrett, Gavin                 
  5 Pattonsburg JH Boys  'A'                            2:06.27   1   2   
     1) Booth, Justin                   2) Dilley, Cole                   
     3) Hobson, Dalton                  4) Jones, Peyton                  
  6 St. Gregory School (M)  'A'                         2:09.28   2   1   
     1) Walk, Mason                     2) Kempf, Peter                   
     3) Andel, Will                     4) Newberry, Chase                
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pliley, Sophie               Winston JH             6:25.00   10   
  2 Marticke, Allison            Stanberry JH           6:31.00    8   
  3 Wilmes, Halley               Stanberry JH           6:39.00    6   
  4 Herndon, Kristin             North Nodawa           6:58.00    4   
  5 Henness, Ashlie              Princeton JH           7:09.00    2   
  6 Mason, Shelby                Winston JH             7:15.00    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jacob                 Winston JH B           5:33.58   10   
  2 Powelson, Jacob              North Andrew           5:33.72    8   
  3 Welch, Jakobi                Tri-County             5:39.00    6   
  4 Cordell, Tracer              St. Gregory            6:03.00    4   
  5 Hunsucker, Logan             King City JH           6:07.00    2   
  6 Wilmes, Logan                North Andrew           6:12.00    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Nodaway  'A'                                    59.50   1  10   
     1) Rowen, Dayna                    2) Davison, Alisha                
     3) Lyle, Liz                       4) Freemyer, Kameron              
  2 Worth County  'A'                                   1:02.23   2   8   
     1) Reagan, Aubrey                  2) McElvain, Grace                
     3) Owens, Elizabeth                4) Blaine, Mollie                 
  3 South Harrison JH Girls  'A'                        1:03.27   2   6   
     1) Flanders, Charity               2) Lathrum, Madelynn              
     3) Shipers, Kylea                  4) Kirk, Taya                     
  4 North andrew Jrh  'A'                               1:03.67   2   4   
     1) Atkins, Faith                   2) Cole, Emily                    
     3) Curran, Lauren                  4) Donahoo, Madison               
  5 Princeton JH  'A'                                   1:06.77   2   2   
     1) Henness, Ashlie                 2) Mayfield, Maycie               
     3) Willett, Kylie                  4) Goodin, Payton                 
  6 Stanberry JH  'A'                                   1:07.59   1   1   
     1) Davis, Abi                      2) Jensen, Marissa                
     3) Shanks, Skylar                  4) Stoll, Geena                   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Harrison JH Track  'A'                          53.50   2  10   
     1) Kampman, Rowdy                  2) Campbell, Treyton              
     3) Clark, Maxx                     4) Cannon, Ransom                 
  2 Worth County  'A'                                     55.41   2   8   
     1) Huntsman, Jordan                2) McClellan, Ryan                
     3) Cameron, Tevin                  4) Hawk, Mason                    
  3 North Andrew JH  'A'                                  56.80   1   6   
     1) Wilmes, Logan                   2) Wilmes, Ryan                   
     3) Streeby, Lance                  4) Shunk, Gus                     
  4 Princeton JH  'A'                                   1:00.10   2   4   
     1) Berwanger, Calvin               2) Dunkin, Logan                  
     3) Hanson, Logan                   4) Jones, Cameron                 
  5 King City JH Boys  'A'                              1:02.74   2   2   
     1) Burks, Nick                     2) Richey, Zach                   
     3) Medsker, Gavin                  4) Abney, Hunter                  
  6 Stanberry JH Boys  'A'                              1:07.20   1   1   
     1) Carroll, Vince                  2) Mattson, Grady                 
     3) Bremer, Kaden                   4) Kidder, Austin                 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schottel, Grace              Worth County           1:09.64   3  10   
  2 Gage, Peyton                 Stanberry JH           1:11.86   3   8   
  3 Coulter, Brea                Northeast No           1:15.21   1   6   
  4 Donahoo, Madison             North andrew           1:15.70   2   4   
  5 Forbach, Kali                South Harris           1:16.40   2   2   
  6 Brown, Lulu                  Albany Middl           1:17.16   3   1   
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Treyton            South Harris           1:01.49   4  10   
  2 Schieber, Trey               Stanberry JH           1:02.04   5   8   
  3 Cameron, Tevin               Worth County           1:02.54   5   6   
  4 Bennett, Seth                Albany Middl           1:02.98   5   4   
  5 Mancuso, Jayden              Worth County           1:03.21   5   2   
  6 Jasinski, Lucas              St. Gregory            1:04.84   4   1   
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Shae                King City JH           2:52.00   10   
  2 Marticke, Allison            Stanberry JH           2:57.00    8   
  3 Wilmes, Halley               Stanberry JH           3:01.00    6   
  4 Herndon, Kristin             North Nodawa           3:09.00    4   
  5 Huff, Seri                   Tri-County             3:10.00    2   
  6 Mason, Shelby                Winston JH             3:10.58    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 States, Josh                 King City JH           2:34.00   10   
  2 Patton, Zach                 St. Gregory            2:35.00    8   
  3 Gettings, Cameron            Princeton JH           2:37.00    6   
  4 Welch, Jakobi                Tri-County             2:40.00    4   
  5 Hall, Dausen                 King City JH           2:43.00    2   
  6 Wilson, Miles                Albany Middl           2:44.50    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stanberry JH  'A'                                   5:04.00   1  10   
     1) Marticke, Allison               2) Grayson, Tyra                  
     3) Wagner, Sierra                  4) Gage, Peyton                   
  2 Worth County  'A'                                   5:23.00   2   8   
     1) Barnett, Ashlyn                 2) Caddenhead, Abbi               
     3) McElvain, Grace                 4) Badell, Jessi                  
  3 Albany Middle School  'A'                           5:28.00   2   6   
     1) Brown, Lulu                     2) Houts, Riley                   
     3) Wilson, Abigail                 4) Rinehart, Raegan               
  4 King City JH Girls  'A'                             5:34.00   2   4   
     1) Gilbert, Shae                   2) Howard, Sage                   
     3) Muff, Shanley                   4) Tunks, Brynan                  
  5 North Nodaway  'A'                                  5:42.00   1   2   
     1) Herndon, Kristin                2) Tate, Bailey                   
     3) Trimble, Audrey                 4) Freemyer, Kameron              
  6 South Harrison JH Girls  'A'                        5:56.00   2   1   
     1) Forbach, Kali                   2) Lisle, Madisyn                 
     3) Sweat, Morganne                 4) Peterson, Paige                
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Princeton JH  'A'                                   4:26.00   1  10   
     1) Smith, Andrew                   2) Berwanger, Calvin              
     3) Hanson, Logan                   4) Gettings, Cameron              
  2 Stanberry JH Boys  'A'                              4:27.00   2   8   
     1) Schieber, Trey                  2) Gage, Rueben                   
     3) Hailey, Brad                    4) Shanks, John                   
  3 Worth County  'A'                                   4:33.00   2   6   
     1) Huntsman, Jordan                2) McClellan, Ryan                
     3) Cameron, Tevin                  4) Kinsella, Drake                
  4 South Harrison JH Track  'A'                        4:45.00   2   4   
     1) Spurling, Peyton                2) Findley, Creek                 
     3) Taylor, Grant                   4) Ward, Dylan                    
  5 Pattonsburg JH Boys  'A'                            4:50.00   1   2   
     1) Booth, Justin                   2) Dilley, Cole                   
     3) Hobson, Dalton                  4) Jones, Peyton                  
  6 Albany Middle School  'A'                           5:06.00   2   1   
     1) Cooper, Shay                    2) Summa, Kurtis                  
     3) Wilson, Miles                   4) Wilson, Carson                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Nodaway               82        2) Worth County               79   
    3) Stanberry JH                57        4) Albany Middle School       38   
    5) NHJH                        32        6) Northeast Nodaway          29   
    7) South Harrison JH Girls     26        8) Princeton JH               24   
    9) King City JH Girls          21       10) Winston JH                 16   
   11) St.Gregory School (F)       15       12) North andrew JRH           14   
   13) Pattonsburg                  9       14) Tri-County                  2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Harrison JH Track     93        2) Worth County               85   
    3) Princeton JH                44        4) Albany Middle School       38   
    5) Stanberry JH Boys           35        5) North Andrew JH            35   
    7) King City JH Boys           31        8) Pattonsburg JH Boys        24   
    8) Tri-County                  24       10) Northeast Nodaway          20   
   11) St. Gregory School (M)      16       12) Winston JH Boys            10   
   13) NHJH                         6       14) North Nodaway               1