Licensed to Web School Tools - For Office Use Only License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2015 10:06 AM
               2015 Mound City JH Squaw Creek Relays - 4/13/2015               
                                  Mound City                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradley, Abby                Rock Port             33-03.00   10   
  2 Thompson, Ashley             North West N          32-09.00    8   
  3 Wolff, Autumn                East Buchana          31-11.00    6   
  4 Bradley, Hallee              Rock Port             31-09.00    4   
  5 Church, Maggie               East Buchana          31-02.00    2   
  6 cole, emily                  North Andrew          30-09.25    1   
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Dalton               East Buchana          36-07.75   10   
  2 Jones, Dusty                 Stewartsvill          35-01.50    8   
  3 Hughes, Logan                North Andrew          35-00.25    6   
  4 Wilmes, Colton               Northeast No          34-03.00    4   
  5 Sipes, CJ                    South Nodawa          32-10.50    2   
  6 Henderson, Coyote            DeKalb                32-09.50    1   
 
Event 3  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Dalton               East Buchana            107-00   10   
  2 Hopkins, Max                 East Atchiso            106-00    8   
  3 Hughes, Logan                North Andrew            103-00    6   
  4 Dalbey, Kurt                 North Andrew             98-05    4   
  5 Clauson, Zachary             Rock Port                94-01    2   
  6 Stevens, Dalton              Rock Port                94-00    1   
 
Event 4  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradley, Hallee              Rock Port                75-00   10   
  2 Thompson, Ashley             North West N             74-09    8   
  3 Bradley, Abby                Rock Port                72-09    6   
  4 McIntyre, Brittney           North West N             72-04    4   
  5 Wolff, Autumn                East Buchana             69-09    2   
  6 Wheeler, Miranda             Mid-Buchanan             66-05    1   
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kilgore, Ethan               East Buchana           5-04.00   10   
  2 Poppa, Matthew               Mound City             5-02.00    7   
  2 Dalbey, Kurt                 North Andrew           5-02.00    7   
  4 Meyer, Garrett               East Atchiso           5-00.00    4   
  5 Jarrett, Jack                Mid-Buchanan           4-10.00    2   
  6 Calvert, Seth                East Buchana          J4-10.00    1   
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nauman, Victoria             Mound City             4-06.00   10   
  2 Day, Brianna                 Nodaway-Holt           4-04.00    8   
  3 O'Riley, Keagan              North West N          J4-04.00    6   
  4 Stout, Kelsey                Mid-Buchanan           4-02.00    4   
  5 Pappert, Vanessa             Jefferson              4-00.00    2   
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derr, Emma                   Mound City             6-06.00   10   
  2 Quilty, Paige                Mound City             6-00.00    8   
  3 DeRosier, Gabby              East Atchiso          J6-00.00    6   
  4 Kirwan, Kaely                East Atchiso           5-06.00    4   
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McAdams, Gage                East Atchiso          10-03.00   10   
  2 Marrs, Dylan                 Mound City             9-00.00    8   
  3 Phillips, Tyler              Mound City             7-00.00    6   
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goddard, Kirstian            DeKalb                32-04.00   10   
  2 Richards, Olivia             South Holt            29-05.00    8   
  3 Gaylord, RyAnn               East Buchana          28-07.50    6   
  4 Parrott, Hannah              Mid-Buchanan          27-10.00    4   
  5 Huss, Kayleigh               Mid-Buchanan          27-09.50    2   
  6 Wedlock, Hannah              Mound City            26-10.00    1   
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Reagan               South Holt            32-09.50   10   
  2 Johnson, Remle               East Buchana          32-00.00    8   
  3 Jermain, Nate                Jefferson             31-10.00    6   
  4 Calvert, Seth                East Buchana          31-07.00    4   
  5 Abbott, Gavin                Rock Port             30-09.50    2   
  6 Rich, Derek                  Jefferson             29-10.50    1   
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottman, Eric                 South Holt            17-03.50   10   
  2 Kilgore, Ethan               East Buchana          16-11.50    8   
  3 Poppa, Matthew               Mound City            16-09.50    6   
  4 Martin, Brock                Rock Port             16-07.75    4   
  5 Abbott, Gavin                Rock Port             15-08.25    2   
  6 Luke, Dalton                 Jefferson             15-03.50    1   
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kemper, Brylee               Mid-Buchanan          14-03.00   10   
  2 Waller, Samantha             Mid-Buchanan          13-10.00    8   
  3 Wright, Lucy                 East Buchana          13-05.50    6   
  4 Graves, Lily                 East Atchiso          13-04.50    4   
  5 Gibson, Emma                 Mound City            13-02.50    2   
  6 Billings, Sydney             Nodaway-Holt          13-02.00    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goddard, Kirstian            DeKalb                   13.37q  5 
  2 Carder, Marisa               Rock Port                13.91q  1 
  3 Kemper, Brylee               Mid-Buchanan             14.22q  2 
  4 Bohannon, Amanda             Nodaway-Holt             14.23q  5 
  5 Waller, Samantha             Mid-Buchanan             14.33q  1 
  6 Frans, Briona                Osborn                   14.34q  5 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Goddard, Kirstian            DeKalb                   13.40   10   
  2 Carder, Marisa               Rock Port                13.92    8   
  3 Kemper, Brylee               Mid-Buchanan             14.13    6   
  4 Bohannon, Amanda             Nodaway-Holt             14.23    4   
  5 Frans, Briona                Osborn                   14.54    2   
  6 Waller, Samantha             Mid-Buchanan             14.57    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lang, Alex                   East Buchana             12.96q  2 
  2 Kirschner, Caleb             Mid-Buchanan             13.22q  4 
  3 Barber, Chance               Northeast No             13.26q  4 
  4 Abbott, Gavin                Rock Port                13.32q  3 
  5 Koch, Korbin                 North West N             13.36q  1 
  6 Walker, Clayton              South Nodawa             13.53q  4 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Chance               Northeast No             13.06   10   
  2 Lang, Alex                   East Buchana             13.13    8   
  3 Koch, Korbin                 North West N             13.14    6   
  4 Kirschner, Caleb             Mid-Buchanan             13.15    4   
  5 Abbott, Gavin                Rock Port                13.17    2   
  6 Walker, Clayton              South Nodawa             13.36    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goddard, Kirstian            DeKalb                   27.58q  2 
  2 Kemper, Brylee               Mid-Buchanan             28.93q  2 
  3 Nauman, Victoria             Mound City               29.10q  3 
  4 Carder, Marisa               Rock Port                29.28q  4 
  5 Freemyer, Jentry             Rock Port                29.63q  5 
  6 Billings, Sydney             Nodaway-Holt             29.74q  4 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Goddard, Kirstian            DeKalb                   28.30   10   
  2 Nauman, Victoria             Mound City               29.51    8   
  3 Carder, Marisa               Rock Port                30.00    6   
  4 Freemyer, Jentry             Rock Port                30.14    4   
  5 Kemper, Brylee               Mid-Buchanan             30.41    2   
  6 Billings, Sydney             Nodaway-Holt             30.51    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ottman, Eric                 South Holt               25.11q  4 
  2 McAdams, Gage                East Atchiso             25.82q  2 
  3 Morris, Reagan               South Holt               25.91q  4 
  4 Lang, Alex                   East Buchana             26.73q  3 
  5 Gross, Dakota                Northeast No             26.81q  1 
  6 Martin, Brock                Rock Port                27.91q  5 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ottman, Eric                 South Holt               26.16   10   
  2 McAdams, Gage                East Atchiso             26.30    8   
  3 Gross, Dakota                Northeast No             26.57    6   
  4 Martin, Brock                Rock Port                27.78    4   
  5 Morris, Reagan               South Holt               27.92    2   
  6 Lang, Alex                   East Buchana             29.17    1   
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyer, Garrett               East Atchiso             17.54q  1 
  2 Walker, Clayton              South Nodawa             18.08q  3 
  3 Calvert, Seth                East Buchana             18.30q  2 
  4 Freemeyer, Taylor            South Nodawa             19.21q  1 
  5 Carter, D.J.                 East Buchana             19.79q  2 
  6 Luke, Dalton                 Jefferson                20.37q  4 
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Meyer, Garrett               East Atchiso             17.01   10   
  2 Walker, Clayton              South Nodawa             17.13    8   
  3 Calvert, Seth                East Buchana             17.91    6   
  4 Carter, D.J.                 East Buchana             19.01    4   
  5 Luke, Dalton                 Jefferson                19.09    2   
  6 Freemeyer, Taylor            South Nodawa             19.30    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wedlock, Hannah              Mound City               17.80q  3 
  2 Waller, Samantha             Mid-Buchanan             18.69q  1 
  3 Gibson, Emma                 Mound City               19.27q  4 
  4 Richards, Olivia             South Holt               19.57q  2 
  5 Renshaw, Molly               St. Gregory              20.02q  1 
  6 Kneib, Soncea                DeKalb                   20.11q  1 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wedlock, Hannah              Mound City               17.61   10   
  2 Waller, Samantha             Mid-Buchanan             18.24    8   
  3 Richards, Olivia             South Holt               18.74    6   
  4 Gibson, Emma                 Mound City               19.26    4   
  5 Kneib, Soncea                DeKalb                   19.48    2   
  6 Renshaw, Molly               St. Gregory              20.80    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeKalb  'A'                                         2:04.21   1  10   
     1) Goddard, Kirstian               2) Kneib, Soncea                  
     3) Pitts, Cierra                   4) Generaux, Elizabeth            
  2 East Buchanan  'A'                                  2:04.33   2   8   
     1) Foley, Kayden                   2) Brown, Morgan                  
     3) Wright, Lucy                    4) Gaylord, RyAnn                 
  3 North West Nodaway  'A'                             2:09.25   2   6   
     1) Dailey, Shai                    2) Moore, Lexi                    
     3) Damgar, Kandace                 4) O'Riley, Keagan                
  4 Mound City  'A'                                     2:09.88   2   4   
     1) Gibson, Emma                    2) Stoner, Paige                  
     3) Young, Dara                     4) Quilty, Paige                  
  5 East Atchison  'A'                                  2:12.20   2   2   
     1) Graves, Lily                    2) Kirwan, Kaely                  
     3) Prater, Catelyn                 4) Graves, Jaycee                 
  6 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                   2:14.69   1   1   
     1) Biller, Maleah                  2) Erganian, Hope                 
     3) Bailey, Cali                    4) Callaway, Ava                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Holt  'A'                                     1:48.05   2  10   
     1) Morris, Reagan                  2) Barnes, Chanse                 
     3) Dean, James                     4) Ottman, Eric                   
  2 East Buchanan  'A'                                  1:50.48   2   8   
     1) Mink, Adam                      2) Kilgore, Ethan                 
     3) Fortney, Owen                   4) Schottel, Tyler                
  3 East Atchison  'A'                                  1:54.26   2   6   
     1) Meyer, Garrett                  2) McEnaney, Jake                 
     3) Brown, Tyler                    4) McAdams, Gage                  
  4 South Nodaway  'A'                                  1:54.99   1   4   
     1) Kramer, Kole                    2) Walker, Clayton                
     3) Davis, Tanner                   4) Freemeyer, Taylor              
  5 Northeast Nodaway  'A'                              1:56.08   2   2   
     1) Gross, Dakota                   2) Schieber, Nathan               
     3) Adwell, Ethan                   4) Barber, Chance                 
  6 North West Nodaway  'A'                             1:57.46   2   1   
     1) Bywater, Briacin                2) Bix, Tyler                     
     3) Ogle, Parker                    4) Koch, Korbin                   
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billings, Sydney             Nodaway-Holt           6:06.32   10   
  2 Riley, Ashley                Jefferson              6:07.47    8   
  3 Livengood, Gracie            Mid-Buchanan           6:10.03    6   
  4 Renshaw, Molly               St. Gregory            6:13.22    4   
  5 Meadows, Sianna              Mound City             6:15.94    2   
  6 Herndon, Kristin             North West N           6:30.13    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jermain, Nate                Jefferson              5:21.24   10   
  2 Johnson, Remle               East Buchana           5:27.75    8   
  3 McEnaney, Jake               East Atchiso           5:28.90    6   
  4 Monroe, Kobe                 Mound City             5:29.65    4   
  5 Liles, Jamison               Mound City             5:42.43    2   
  6 Carr, Spencer                East Buchana           5:45.92    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mound City  'A'                                       57.34   3  10   
     1) Gibson, Emma                    2) Wedlock, Hannah                
     3) Quilty, Paige                   4) Derr, Emma                     
  2 North West Nodaway  'A'                               59.59   3   8   
     1) Damgar, Kandace                 2) O'Riley, Keagan                
     3) Miller, Olivia                  4) Finney, Mackenzie              
  3 East Buchanan  'A'                                    59.85   3   6   
     1) Foley, Kayden                   2) Brown, Morgan                  
     3) Ishmael, Addisyn                4) Potter, Dawn                   
  4 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                     59.92   1   4   
     1) Nash, Sydney                    2) DeJong, Britlyn                
     3) Parrott, Hannah                 4) Huss, Kayleigh                 
  5 Rock Port  'A'                                        59.95   3   2   
     1) Pankau, Emma                    2) Vogler, Riley                  
     3) Cue, Ashley                     4) Carder, Marisa                 
  6 Nodaway-Holt  'A'                                   1:01.51   3   1   
     1) Bohannon, Amanda                2) Day, Brianna                   
     3) Noble, Sara                     4) Clement, Halli                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                     54.12   1  10   
     1) Kirschner, Caleb                2) Romer, Caden                   
     3) Nold, Brendon                   4) Sharp, Ben                     
  2 Rock Port  'A'                                        54.50   2   8   
     1) Gayler, Brett                   2) Lawrence, Aaron                
     3) Martin, Brock                   4) Abbott, Gavin                  
  3 East Buchanan  'A'                                    55.96   2   6   
     1) Orstad, Caleb                   2) Euler, Shane                   
     3) Harrison, Blake                 4) Mink, Adam                     
  4 Mound City  'A'                                       56.30   2   4   
     1) Hall, Justyn                    2) Nauman, Grant                  
     3) Hayes, Blake                    4) Liles, Jamison                 
  5 South Holt  'A'                                       56.34   2   2   
     1) Barnes, Chanse                  2) Greiner, Zach                  
     3) Dean, James                     4) cotton, austin                 
  6 North Andrew  'A'                                     58.13   1   1   
     1) Wilmes, Ryan                    2) Shunk, Keenon                  
     3) Brinks, Brayden                 4) Hughes, Logan                  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nauman, Victoria             Mound City             1:06.23   5  10   
  2 Freemyer, Jentry             Rock Port              1:08.23   5   8   
  3 Gaylord, RyAnn               East Buchana           1:09.22   5   6   
  4 Watkins, Josie               Rock Port              1:09.55   5   4   
  5 Crouse, Averyl               DeKalb                 1:11.70   2   2   
  6 Miller, Olivia               North West N           1:13.29   4   1   
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ottman, Eric                 South Holt               58.24   5  10   
  2 Poppa, Matthew               Mound City               59.62   4   8   
  3 Kramer, Kole                 South Nodawa             59.68   5   6   
  4 McAdams, Gage                East Atchiso             59.87   4   4   
  5 Kirschner, Caleb             Mid-Buchanan           1:01.43   1   2   
  6 Dalbey, Kurt                 North Andrew           1:02.42   1   1   
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Josie               Rock Port              2:49.85   2  10   
  2 Riley, Ashley                Jefferson              2:49.99   1   8   
  3 Livengood, Gracie            Mid-Buchanan           2:50.66   2   6   
  4 Meadows, Sianna              Mound City             2:51.81   1   4   
  5 Richards, Olivia             South Holt             2:54.24   2   2   
  6 Wright, Lucy                 East Buchana           2:54.26   2   1   
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schottel, Tyler              East Buchana           2:21.63   2  10   
  2 Morris, Reagan               South Holt             2:26.26   2   8   
  3 Monroe, Kobe                 Mound City             2:32.17   2   6   
  4 Wilmes, Ryan                 North Andrew           2:33.15   1   4   
  5 Schieber, Nathan             Northeast No           2:35.32   2   2   
  6 Staples, Parker              Mound City             2:38.54   1   1   
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mound City  'A'                                     4:50.73   2  10   
     1) Derr, Emma                      2) Wedlock, Hannah                
     3) Meadows, Sianna                 4) Nauman, Victoria               
  2 East Buchanan  'A'                                  4:55.82   2   8   
     1) Potter, Taylor                  2) Scott, Trinity                 
     3) Wright, Lucy                    4) Gaylord, RyAnn                 
  3 DeKalb  'A'                                         4:58.65   1   6   
     1) Crouse, Averyl                  2) Christgen, Cameron             
     3) Janorschke, Jessica             4) Dittemore, Madison             
  4 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                   5:00.25   1   4   
     1) Livengood, Gracie               2) Kleinsorge, Alyissa            
     3) Parrott, Hannah                 4) Erganian, Hope                 
  5 Rock Port  'A'                                      5:02.14   2   2   
     1) Lucas, Rebekah                  2) Davis, Beth                    
     3) Freemyer, Jentry                4) Watkins, Josie                 
  6 North West Nodaway  'A'                             5:11.85   2   1   
     1) Herndon, Kristin                2) O'Riley, Keagan                
     3) Miller, Olivia                  4) Trimble, Audrey                
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Buchanan  'A'                                  4:09.95   2  10   
     1) Schottel, Tyler                 2) Kilgore, Ethan                 
     3) Fortney, Owen                   4) Johnson, Remle                 
  2 Mound City  'A'                                     4:30.20   2   8   
     1) Poppa, Matthew                  2) Staples, Parker                
     3) Liles, Jamison                  4) Marrs, Dylan                   
  3 Mid-Buchanan  'A'                                   4:30.28   1   6   
     1) Batliner, Bryce                 2) Thornton, Gage                 
     3) Sharp, Ben                      4) Nold, Brendon                  
  4 South Nodaway  'A'                                  4:36.65   1   4   
     1) Freemeyer, Taylor               2) Henggeler, Cade                
     3) Sipes, CJ                       4) Kramer, Kole                   
  5 Northeast Nodaway  'A'                              4:38.59   2   2   
     1) Barber, Chance                  2) Bredlow, Rory                  
     3) Gross, Dakota                   4) Schieber, Nathan               
  6 North West Nodaway  'A'                             4:40.62   2   1   
     1) Smyser, Dalton                  2) Bix, Tyler                     
     3) Bywater, Briacin                4) Ogle, Parker                   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mound City                  93        2) Rock Port                  74   
    3) Mid-Buchanan                67        4) East Buchanan              51   
    5) DeKalb                      50        6) North West Nodaway         43   
    7) Nodaway-Holt                25        8) Jefferson                  18   
    9) South Holt                  16        9) East Atchison              16   
   11) St. Gregory School           5       12) Osborn                      2   
   13) North Andrew                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Buchanan              113        2) South Holt                 62   
    3) Mound City                  60        4) East Atchison              56   
    5) North Andrew                29        6) Northeast Nodaway          26   
    6) South Nodaway               26        8) Rock Port                  25   
    9) Mid-Buchanan                24       10) Jefferson                  20   
   11) North West Nodaway           8       11) Stewartsville               8   
   13) DeKalb                       1