Worth County JH Tigers Relays - 5/1/2014                    
                                Grant City, MO                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew, Alyssa               East Harriso          32-05.50   10   
  2 Craig, Payton                North Harris          31-00.00    8   
  3 Roll, Briar                  Gallatin              30-03.00    6   
  4 Demott, Ally                 Rock Port             30-01.50    4   
  5 Salmon, Karley               Gallatin              29-08.00    2   
  6 Thompson, Ashley             North Nodawa          29-05.00    1   
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brake, Dalton                Rock Port             40-04.00   10   
  2 Kinsella, Drake              Worth County          37-09.50    8   
  3 Alarcon, Isaac               Worth County          37-08.00    6   
  4 Maize, Simon                 St.Joseph Ch          37-03.50    4   
  5 Norris, Marshall             South Harris          35-00.00    2   
  6 George, Braden               St.Joseph Ch         J35-00.00    1   
 
Event 3  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brake, Dalton                Rock Port               121-08   10   
  2 Alloway, Cole                Nodaway-Holt            108-10    8   
  3 Faulkner, Zach               South Harris            107-02    6   
  4 Hawk, Mason                  Worth County             96-07    4   
  5 Kinsella, Drake              Worth County             95-03    2   
  6 Graffe, Quintin              Maysville                86-11    1   
 
Event 4  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Demott, Ally                 Rock Port                80-00   10   
  2 Coulson, Maelea              Gallatin                 76-00    8   
  3 Craig, Payton                North Harris             75-02    6   
  4 Buckles, Alex                South Nodawa             70-00    4   
  5 Galanakis, Kennedy           Worth County             69-10    2   
  6 Miller, Hannah               Rock Port                69-00    1   
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stoll, Nicholas              Jefferson              5-00.00   10   
  2 DeRosier, Shae               Tarkio                J5-00.00    8   
  3 Denny, Alex                  Maysville             J5-00.00    6   
  4 Hailey, Brad                 Stanberry             J5-00.00    4   
  5 Huntsman, Jordan             Worth County           4-10.00    1.50
  5 Hall, Dausen                 King City              4-10.00    1.50
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyle, Liz                    North Nodawa           4-08.00   10   
  2 Mattson, Mikayla             Jefferson              4-06.00    8   
  3 Coulter, Brea                Northeast No           4-04.00    6   
  4 Schottel, Grace              Worth County          J4-04.00    4   
  5 Gilbert, Shae                King City             J4-04.00    2   
  6 Clark, Brooklyn              Maysville              4-02.00    1   
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael, Hayley              Gallatin               7-00.00   10   
  2 Beaty, Summer                South Harris           6-06.00    8   
  3 Rainey, Madolyn              Albany                 6-00.00    6   
  4 Badell, Jessi                Worth County          J6-00.00    4   
  5 Kirwan, Kaely                Tarkio                 5-06.00    2   
  6 DeRosier, Gabby              Tarkio                J5-06.00    0.50
  6 Shoush, Lauryn               Albany                J5-06.00    0.50
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirk, Austin                Maysville              8-00.00   10   
  2 McAdams, Gage                Tarkio                 7-06.00    8   
  3 Taylor, Grant                South Harris          J7-06.00    6   
  4 McClellan, Ryan              Worth County           7-00.00    4   
  5 Hahn, Jake                   Maysville              6-06.00    2   
  6 Engel, Will                  Worth County          J6-06.00    1   
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilsabeck, Baylee            South Nodawa          30-05.50   10   
  2 Freemyer, Kameron            North Nodawa          29-10.75    8   
  3 Davison, Alisha              North Nodawa          26-06.50    6   
  4 Rivet, Brandy                North Harris          26-03.00    4   
  5 Vogler, Riley                Rock Port             25-11.50    2   
  6 Martin, Tawni                Tarkio                25-11.25    1   
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linthicum, Caden             Rock Port             33-11.50   10   
  2 Ward, Dylan                  South Harris          30-10.00    8   
  3 States, Josh                 King City             30-07.00    6   
  4 Dowis, Eli                   Jefferson             29-10.00    4   
  5 Boyd, Caleb                  Gallatin              29-04.25    2   
  6 Mancuso, Jayden              Worth County          28-06.50    1   
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stobbe, Connor               North Harris          16-02.00   10   
  2 Bennett, Seth                Albany                15-09.00    8   
  3 Cameron, Tevin               Worth County          15-05.00    6   
  4 Dowis, Eli                   Jefferson             15-04.00    4   
  5 Coburn, Colton               Albany                15-01.50    2   
  6 Linthicum, Caden             Rock Port             15-00.00    1   
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilsabeck, Baylee            South Nodawa          14-06.50   10   
  2 Davison, Alisha              North Nodawa          12-11.00    8   
  3 Turpin, Elizabeth            South Nodawa          12-07.00    6   
  4 Billings, Sydnie             Nodaway-Holt          12-06.50    4   
  5 Rivet, Brandy                North Harris          12-05.00    2   
  6 Graves, Lily                 Tarkio                12-04.50    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLong, Katie                Northeast No             14.02   10   
  2 Gilbert, Shae                King City                14.07    8   
  3 Schottel, Grace              Worth County             14.19    6   
  4 Gage, Peyton                 Stanberry                14.24    4   
  5 Nelson, Alissa               West Nodaway             14.39    2   
  6 Davison, Alisha              North Nodawa             14.46    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coburn, Colton               Albany                   12.55   10   
  2 Mildfeldt, Dylan             Northeast No             12.62    8   
  3 Catlett, Hayden              Maysville                12.89    6   
  4 Bracken, Michael             King City                13.09    4   
  5 Dowis, Eli                   Jefferson                13.17    2   
  6 Linthicum, Caden             Rock Port                13.24    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schottel, Grace              Worth County             29.09   10   
  2 Martin, Grace                Tarkio                   30.05    8   
  3 Billings, Sydnie             Nodaway-Holt             30.38    6   
  4 Coulter, Brea                Northeast No             30.43    4   
  5 Rainey, Madolyn              Albany                   30.73    2   
  6 Craig, Payton                North Harris             31.13    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coburn, Colton               Albany                   26.14   10   
  2 Bracken, Michael             King City                26.64    8   
  3 Mildfeldt, Dylan             Northeast No             26.65    6   
  4 Gross, Dakota                Northeast No             27.64    4   
  5 Stobbe, Connor               North Harris             28.31    2   
  6 Roberts, Justin              East Harriso             28.64    1   
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linthicum, Caden             Rock Port                16.75   10   
  2 Mancuso, Jayden              Worth County             18.17    8   
  3 Shanks, John                 Stanberry                18.30    6   
  4 Morrison, Tyson              St.Joseph Ch             18.85    4   
  5 Delong, Aiden                Maysville                19.17    2   
  6 Villigrana, Luis             Tarkio                   19.27    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 75 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Abbie                  Rock Port                13.59   10   
  2 Reagan, Aubrey               Worth County             14.04    8   
  3 Selby, Natayla               East Harriso             14.28    6   
  4 Mattson, Mikayla             Jefferson                14.38    4   
  5 Chamberlain, Catyn           Rock Port                14.63    2   
  6 Kost, Rayne                  North Mercer             15.05    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                         2:06.04   3  10   
     1) Houts, Riley                    2) Rainey, Madolyn                
     3) Shoush, Lauryn                  4) Wilson, Abigail                
  2 Gallatin  'A'                                       2:06.91   3   8   
     1) Stout, Cora                     2) Shubert, Courtney              
     3) Claibourn, Jessica              4) Salmon, Karley                 
  3 Tarkio  'A'                                         2:07.24   1   6   
     1) Prater, Catelyn                 2) Graves, Lily                   
     3) Martin, Tawni                   4) Martin, Grace                  
  4 Worth County  'A'                                   2:07.85   3   4   
     1) Barnett, Ashlyn                 2) Owens, Elizabeth               
     3) McElvain, Grace                 4) Blaine, Mollie                 
  5 South Nodaway  'A'                                  2:08.12   1   2   
     1) Turpin, Elizabeth               2) Bennett, Savannah              
     3) Buckles, Alex                   4) Hilsabeck, Baylee              
  6 South Harrison  'A'                                 2:08.25   3   1   
     1) Beaty, Summer                   2) Kirk, Taya                     
     3) Shipers, Kylea                  4) Vanderflught, Alicia           
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                         1:51.09   3  10   
     1) Coburn, Colton                  2) Cooper, Shay                   
     3) Bennett, Seth                   4) Manring, Quinn                 
  2 Northeast Nodaway  'A'                              1:52.35   3   8   
     1) Edwards, Trevor                 2) Mildfeldt, Dylan               
     3) Rawson, Kalvin                  4) Gross, Dakota                  
  3 South Harrison  'A'                                 1:52.93   3   6   
     1) Clark, Maxx                     2) Ward, Dylan                    
     3) Kampman, Rowdy                  4) Cannon, Ransom                 
  4 Stanberry  'A'                                      1:53.12   3   4   
     1) Hailey, Brad                    2) Murphy, Levi                   
     3) Shanks, John                    4) Schieber, Trey                 
  5 Worth County  'A'                                   1:55.68   3   2   
     1) McClellan, Ryan                 2) Alarcon, Isaac                 
     3) Huntsman, Jordan                4) Mancuso, Jayden                
  6 Tarkio  'A'                                         1:57.76   2   1   
     1) Murrey, Dayton                  2) Villigrana, Luis               
     3) DeRosier, Shae                  4) McAdams, Gage                  
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billings, Sydnie             Nodaway-Holt           5:57.21   10   
  2 Peterson, Kalie              Stanberry              6:03.04    8   
  3 Wakins, Josie                Rock Port              6:18.80    6   
  4 Riley, Ashley                Jefferson              6:19.10    4   
  5 Herndon, Kristin             North Nodawa           6:39.38    2   
  6 Vogler, Riley                Rock Port              6:41.54    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dewhirst, Ryan               Rock Port              5:31.62   10   
  2 States, Josh                 King City              5:33.94    8   
  3 Shirk, Austin                Maysville              5:43.77    6   
  4 Craven, Ben                  St.Joseph Ch           5:43.99    4   
  5 Driskell, Alex               Tarkio                 5:47.31    2   
  6 Hunsucker, Logan             King City              5:53.61    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Nodaway  'A'                                    58.52   3  10   
     1) Rowen, Dayna                    2) Davison, Alisha                
     3) Lyle, Liz                       4) Freemyer, Kameron              
  2 Albany  'A'                                           59.42   3   8   
     1) Fish, Heidi                     2) Houts, Riley                   
     3) Rainey, Madolyn                 4) Wilson, Abigail                
  3 Gallatin  'A'                                         59.54   3   6   
     1) Stout, Cora                     2) Shubert, Courtney              
     3) Claibourn, Jessica              4) Salmon, Karley                 
  4 St.Joseph Christian  'A'                              59.71   3   4   
     1) Davidson, Kaitlyn               2) Gardner, Hannah                
     3) Jorgensen, Delaney              4) Simmons, Aspen                 
  5 South Harrison  'A'                                   59.82   3   2   
     1) Beaty, Summer                   2) Kirk, Taya                     
     3) Shipers, Kylea                  4) Vanderflught, Alicia           
  6 East Harrison  'A'                                  1:00.46   3   1   
     1) Roberts, Klarissa               2) Andrew, Alyssa                 
     3) Waddle, Lauryn                  4) Selby, Natayla                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Harrison  'A'                                   51.64   3  10   
     1) Kampman, Rowdy                  2) Campbell, Treyton              
     3) Clark, Maxx                     4) Cannon, Ransom                 
  2 Maysville  'A'                                        54.55   2   8   
     1) Catlett, Hayden                 2) Denny, Alex                    
     3) Evans, Nick                     4) Shirk, Austin                  
  3 Gallatin  'A'                                         54.84   3   6   
     1) Boyd, Caleb                     2) Bailey, Blaine                 
     3) McBroom, Morgan                 4) Critten, Rian                  
  4 North Harrison  'A'                                   55.83   1   4   
     1) Stobbe, Connor                  2) Hammaker, Cameron              
     3) Castleberry, Collin             4) McChesney, Lucas               
  5 Worth County  'A'                                     56.14   3   2   
     1) McClellan, Ryan                 2) Kinsella, Drake                
     3) Huntsman, Jordan                4) Cameron, Tevin                 
  6 Rock Port  'A'                                        57.01   3   1   
     1) Gayler, Brett                   2) Brake, Dalton                  
     3) Martin, Brock                   4) Abbott, Gavin                  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schottel, Grace              Worth County           1:07.29   5  10   
  2 Hale, Abbie                  Rock Port              1:08.64   5   8   
  3 Gage, Peyton                 Stanberry              1:08.82   5   6   
  4 Freemyer, Kameron            North Nodawa           1:10.18   4   4   
  5 Wakins, Josie                Rock Port              1:10.21   5   2   
  6 Peterson, Kalie              Stanberry              1:10.62   5   1   
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allee, Cade                  Worth County             59.65   5  10   
  2 Dowis, Eli                   Jefferson              1:00.60   4   8   
  3 Campbell, Treyton            South Harris           1:01.10   5   6   
  4 Bennett, Seth                Albany                 1:01.77   5   4   
  5 Schieber, Trey               Stanberry              1:02.02   5   2   
  6 McAdams, Gage                Tarkio                 1:02.87   4   1   
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billings, Sydnie             Nodaway-Holt           2:41.07   10   
  2 Martin, Tawni                Tarkio                 2:44.40    8   
  3 Gilbert, Shae                King City              2:45.66    6   
  4 Marticke, Allison            Stanberry              2:48.64    4   
  5 Michael, Hayley              Gallatin               3:00.03    2   
  6 Riley, Ashley                Jefferson              3:02.82    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dewhirst, Ryan               Rock Port              2:28.58   10   
  2 Ward, Dylan                  South Harris           2:30.91    8   
  3 Cameron, Tevin               Worth County           2:36.65    6   
  4 Craven, Ben                  St.Joseph Ch           2:39.99    4   
  5 Lynch, Bobby                 Worth County           2:42.36    2   
  6 Hammaker, Cameron            North Harris           2:43.11    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rock Port  'A'                                      4:41.87   2  10   
     1) Freemyer, Jentry                2) Chamberlain, Catyn             
     3) Wakins, Josie                   4) Hale, Abbie                    
  2 Stanberry  'A'                                      4:46.72   2   8   
     1) Gage, Peyton                    2) Wagner, Sierra                 
     3) Marticke, Allison               4) Peterson, Kalie                
  3 Gallatin  'A'                                       5:02.54   2   6   
     1) Becerra, Jessi                  2) Lynch, Kelli                   
     3) Stanley, Addi                   4) Bailey, Bethany                
  4 Worth County  'A'                                   5:05.56   2   4   
     1) Barnett, Ashlyn                 2) Weddle, Darbi                  
     3) McElvain, Grace                 4) Caddenhead, Abbi               
  5 Maysville  'A'                                      5:09.06   1   2   
     1) Ashlock, Caitlyn                2) Hayes, Aubrey                  
     3) Klippenstien, Hannah            4) Walsh, Lindsey                 
  6 Albany  'A'                                         5:11.76   2   1   
     1) Brown, Lulu                     2) Houts, Riley                   
     3) Wilson, Abigail                 4) Rinehart, Raegan               
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worth County  'A'                                   4:09.00   2  10   
     1) Mancuso, Jayden                 2) Kinsella, Drake                
     3) McClellan, Ryan                 4) Huntsman, Jordan               
  2 Stanberry  'A'                                      4:11.00   2   8   
     1) Shanks, John                    2) Hailey, Brad                   
     3) Murphy, Levi                    4) Schieber, Trey                 
  3 Gallatin  'A'                                       4:18.00   2   6   
     1) Boyd, Caleb                     2) Bailey, Blaine                 
     3) Critten, Rian                   4) Marasso, Mateo                 
  4 Maysville  'A'                                      4:21.00   1   4   
     1) DeLong, Aidan                   2) Evans, Nick                    
     3) Hahn, Jake                      4) Catlett, Hayden                
  5 Rock Port  'A'                                      4:22.00   2   2   
     1) Hughes, Jase                    2) Elam, Evan                     
     3) Martin, Brock                   4) Dewhirst, Ryan                 
  6 King City  'A'                                      4:29.00   1   1   
     1) Hall, Dausen                    2) Saunders, Anthony              
     3) States, Josh                    4) Vannaman, Wyatt                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rock Port                   56        2) Worth County               52   
    3) North Nodaway               50        4) Gallatin                   48   
    5) South Nodaway               32        6) Stanberry                  31   
    7) Nodaway-Holt                30        8) Albany                     27.50
    9) Tarkio                      26.50    10) North Harrison             21   
   11) Northeast Nodaway           20       12) East Harrison              17   
   12) Jefferson                   17       14) King City                  16   
   15) South Harrison              11       16) St.Joseph Christian         4   
   17) Maysville                    3       18) West Nodaway                2   
   19) North Mercer                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worth County                73.50     2) Rock Port                  65   
    3) South Harrison              52        4) Maysville                  45   
    5) Albany                      44        6) King City                  29.50
    7) Jefferson                   28        8) Northeast Nodaway          26   
    9) Stanberry                   24       10) Tarkio                     21   
   11) North Harrison              17       11) St.Joseph Christian        17   
   13) Gallatin                    14       14) Nodaway-Holt                8   
   15) East Harrison                1