Licensed to MSHSAA Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2014 07:14 PM
                        Rock Port Mini Meet - 4/8/2014                         
                                   Rock Port                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oswald, Ryan                 Rock Port           44-05.00   44-04.00    5   
  2 Hance, Christian             Rock Port           39-11.50   40-10.00    3   
  3 Hart, Ben                    NW Nodaway                     36-11.00    2   
  4 Oswald, Trenton              Rock Port           36-02.00   36-07.00    1   
  5 Cowan, Ty                    NW Nodaway                     33-10.00  
  6 Poppa, Austin                Tarkio                         33-05.00  
  7 Torres, Garrett              NW Nodaway                     22-02.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Taya                  Rock Port           34-00.00   33-06.00    5   
  2 Dilley, Savannah             NW Nodaway                     29-01.50    3   
  3 Cook, Amber                  Rock Port           28-00.00   27-06.25    2   
  4 Davis, Dayle                 Rock Port           26-00.00   25-02.75    1   
  5 Erickson, Blaze              Tarkio                         25-00.00  
  6 Quimby, Kaleigh              Tarkio                         23-10.00  
  7 Farmer, Kaleigh              Rock Port           23-00.00   23-03.50  
  8 Baucom, Alexis               Rock Port                      22-04.00  
  9 Alberti, Paityn              Rock Port           22-00.00   20-09.25  
 10 Moore, Paige                 Tarkio                         18-03.25  
 10 Farnan, Debbie               NW Nodaway                     18-03.25  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Taya                  Rock Port             108-00     100-07    5   
  2 Quimby, Kaleigh              Tarkio                            83-02    3   
  3 Cook, Amber                  Rock Port              82-00      80-07    2   
  4 Dilley, Savannah             NW Nodaway                        75-09    1   
  5 Baucom, Alexis               Rock Port                         74-09  
  6 Farmer, Kaleigh              Rock Port              69-00      69-04  
  7 Davis, Dayle                 Rock Port              70-00      67-01  
  8 Erickson, Blaze              Tarkio                            64-06  
  9 Farnan, Debbie               NW Nodaway                        62-01  
 10 Fergeson, Aryon              Rock Port                         53-05  
 11 Moore, Paige                 Tarkio                            36-03  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hance, Christian             Rock Port             104-11     106-09    5   
  2 Poppa, Austin                Tarkio                110-00     100-01    3   
  3 Oswald, Trenton              Rock Port              90-06      89-05    2   
  4 Hart, Ben                    NW Nodaway                        89-02    1   
  5 Cowan, Ty                    NW Nodaway                        75-00  
  6 Torres, Garrett              NW Nodaway                        49-11  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Eric                 Rock Port            6-07.00    6-02.00    5   
  2 Smyser, Dakota               NW Nodaway                      5-04.00    3   
  3 McGinness, Josh              NW Nodaway                      5-02.00    1.50
  3 Smith, Bryson                NW Nodaway                      5-02.00    1.50
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyle, Alysa                  NW Nodaway                      4-11.00    5   
  2 LaHue, Cortney               Rock Port                       4-08.00    3   
  3 Baucom, Alexis               Rock Port            4-07.00    4-06.00    1.50
  3 Hall, Christina              Tarkio                          4-06.00    1.50
  5 Thompson, Madison            NW Nodaway                      4-00.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Jackie              Rock Port           30-00.00   30-10.00    5   
  2 Greeley, Erin                NW Nodaway                     30-00.00    3   
  3 Broermann, Blair             Tarkio                         28-00.50    2   
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Eric                 Rock Port           42-04.50   40-05.00    5   
  2 Meyer, Trevor                NW Nodaway          39-00.00   38-04.50    3   
  3 Martin, Trev                 Tarkio              38-00.00   37-05.00    2   
  4 Masonbrink, Jacob            Tarkio              33-00.00   36-07.00    1   
  5 McGinness, Josh              NW Nodaway          35-00.00   33-07.50  
  6 Shaw, Conner                 Tarkio              34-00.00   32-03.50  
 
Event 9  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Eric                 Rock Port           21-01.00   19-08.00    5   
  2 Meyer, Trevor                NW Nodaway          19-00.00   18-04.00    3   
  3 McGinness, Josh              NW Nodaway                     17-05.00    2   
  4 Smyser, Dakota               NW Nodaway                     16-09.00    1   
  5 Shaw, Conner                 Tarkio                         16-07.00  
  6 Minter, Braden               Rock Port           16-04.00   14-07.00  
  7 Riley, Jordan                Tarkio                         14-06.00  
  8 Wood, Keaton                 Rock Port           13-11.00   12-07.00  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greeley, Erin                NW Nodaway                     13-06.00    5   
  2 Stevens, Megan               Rock Port                      13-00.00    3   
  3 Klosek, Destiny              Tarkio                         11-02.00    2   
  4 Hull, Hailey                 NW Nodaway                     11-01.50    1   
  5 Eyman, Karlly                Tarkio                          8-11.50  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyle, Alysa                  NW Nodaway                      7-00.00    5   
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North-West Nodaway  'A'                                     11:24.47    5   
     1) Cordell, Emily                  2) Hagey, Paige                   
     3) Herzberg, Cheyenne              4) Schluter, Cambry               
  2 Tarkio  'A'                                                 11:50.14    3   
     1) Villagrana, Mariana             2) McEnaney, Abby                 
     3) Klosek, Destiny                 4) Broermann, Blair               
  3 Rock Port  'A'                                   12:18.24   11:58.54  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarkio  'A'                                                  9:32.19    5   
     1) Martin, Trev                    2) Lang, John                     
     3) Fletcher, Seth                  4) Poppa, Austin                  
  2 Rock Port  'A'                                              10:05.44    3   
     1) Jones, Tyler                    2) Miller, Ethan                  
     3) Lawrence, Alex                  4) Lee, Dylan                     
  3 North-West Nodaway  'A'                                     10:53.46  
     1) Smith, Bryson                   2) Tate, Wyatt                    
     3) Brown, Trevor                   4) Mitchell, Clay                 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyle, Alysa                  NW Nodaway                        18.74    5   
  2 Stevens, Megan               Rock Port                         20.42    3   
  3 Hagey, Paige                 NW Nodaway                        20.71    2   
  4 McGinness, Melody            NW Nodaway                        23.74    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cordell, Emily               NW Nodaway                        14.02   1   5   
  2 Taylor, Madison              Rock Port              14.14      14.30   1   3   
  3 Culver, Amanda               Tarkio                            14.93   2   2   
  4 Martin, Montana              Rock Port                         15.14   1   1   
  5 Giddinge, Sammantha          Rock Port              15.54      15.19   1 
  6 Muller, Andrea               NW Nodaway                        15.46   2 
  7 Garst, Jamie                 Rock Port              15.54      15.51   1 
  8 Lewis, Alexis                Rock Port                         15.79   2 
  9 Hull, Hailey                 NW Nodaway                        15.98   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Eric                 Rock Port              11.83      11.52   1   5   
  2 Riley, Jordan                Tarkio                 11.94      12.19   1   3   
  3 Abbott, Garrett              Rock Port              13.73      12.77   1   2   
  4 Harris, Zack                 NW Nodaway                        12.84   2   1   
  5 Joesting, Cavin              Tarkio                 12.74      12.93   1 
  6 Graves, Max                  Tarkio                 13.14      13.25   1 
  7 Owens, Nick                  Tarkio                 13.24      13.93   1 
  8 Bautista, Frank              Tarkio                 13.74      13.98   2 
  9 Wood, Keaton                 Rock Port                         14.97   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North-West Nodaway  'A'                           2:05.24    2:01.04    5   
     1) Cordell, Emily                  2) Greeley, Erin                  
     3) Thompson, Madison               4) Lyle, Alysa                    
  2 Rock Port  'A'                                               2:01.94    3   
  3 Rock Port  'B'                                              x2:09.97  
  4 Tarkio  'A'                                                  2:13.27  
     1) Villagrana, Mariana             2) McEnaney, Abby                 
     3) Hall, Haley                     4) Eyman, Karlly                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock Port  'A'                                               1:41.94    5   
     1) Minter, Braden                  2) Kerr, Austin                   
     3) Pope, Trey                      4) Farmer, Chandler               
  2 Tarkio  'A'                                                  1:47.43    3   
     1) Riley, Jordan                   2) Masonbrink, Jacob              
     3) Shaw, Conner                    4) Thomas, Johnathan              
 -- North-West Nodaway  'A'                           1:42.24        DNF  
     1) Mitchell, Clay                  2) Harris, Zack                   
     3) McGinness, Josh                 4) Smyser, Dakota                 
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broermann, Blair             Tarkio                          6:49.96    5   
  2 Herzberg, Cheyenne           NW Nodaway                      6:51.41    3   
  3 Mace, Hannah                 Rock Port            7:00.24    8:12.61    2   
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lang, John                   Tarkio                          5:16.74    5   
  2 Fletcher, Seth               Tarkio                          5:31.04    3   
  3 Curtis, Robert               Rock Port            5:32.42    5:32.87    2   
  4 Tate, Wyatt                  NW Nodaway                      5:32.99    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock Port  'A'                                      57.24      57.79    5   
  2 North-West Nodaway  'A'                           1:00.44      59.94    3   
     1) McGinness, Melody               2) O Riley, Breann                
     3) Thompson, Madison               4) Greeley, Erin                  
  3 Tarkio  'A'                                                  1:00.97  
     1) Hall, Haley                     2) Culver, Amanda                 
     3) McEnaney, Abby                  4) Eyman, Karlly                  
  4 Rock Port  'B'                                              x1:02.89  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarkio  'A'                                         50.24      49.14    5   
     1) Tunnell, Deaven                 2) Martin, Trev                   
     3) Joesting, Cavin                 4) Riley, Jordan                  
  2 North-West Nodaway  'A'                             50.24      49.17    3   
     1) Cordell, Jakob                  2) Harris, Zack                   
     3) McGinness, Josh                 4) Mitchell, Clay                 
  3 Rock Port  'A'                                      50.42      49.36  
     1) Abbott, Garrett                 2) Pope, Trey                     
     3) Oswald, Ryan                    4) Minter, Braden                 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Christina              Tarkio                          1:08.05    5   
  2 Bradley, Jackie              Rock Port            1:10.24    1:13.37    3   
  3 Burke, Journi                Rock Port            1:11.24    1:13.54    2   
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clay               NW Nodaway             58.24      57.69   2   5   
  2 White, Foster                Tarkio                          1:02.16   2   3   
  3 Herron, Nick                 Rock Port            1:08.23    1:02.23   2   2   
  4 Lee, Dylan                   Rock Port            1:03.24    1:03.24   2   1   
  5 Lawrence, Alex               Rock Port            1:04.24    1:03.70   2 
  6 Thomas, Johnathan            Tarkio                          1:04.91   1 
  7 Shaw, Conner                 Tarkio                          1:05.75   1 
  8 Joesting, Dawson             Tarkio                          1:06.44   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Madison              Rock Port                         57.18    5   
  2 Hagey, Paige                 NW Nodaway                      1:00.32    3   
  3 McGinness, Melody            NW Nodaway                      1:01.12    2   
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Dylan                   Rock Port                         54.36    5   
  2 Smith, Bryson                NW Nodaway                      1:01.40    3   
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herron, Emily                Rock Port            3:00.24    3:11.09    5   
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Austin                 Rock Port            2:13.79    2:13.13    5   
  2 Fletcher, Seth               Tarkio               2:20.24    2:24.88    3   
  3 Miller, Ethan                Rock Port            2:42.17    2:45.57    2   
  4 Joesting, Dawson             Tarkio                          2:54.30    1   
  5 Lee, Dylan                   Rock Port            2:22.24    3:10.41  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Christina              Tarkio                            30.40   2   5   
  2 Giddinge, Sammantha          Rock Port              32.24      32.08   2   3   
  3 Martin, Montana              Rock Port                         32.43   2   2   
  4 Culver, Amanda               Tarkio                            33.27   1   1   
  5 Garst, Jamie                 Rock Port              33.24      33.85   2 
  6 Eyman, Karlly                Tarkio                            34.35   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pope, Trey                   Rock Port              25.69      24.54   2   5   
  2 Cordell, Jakob               NW Nodaway             25.54      25.93   2   3   
  3 Masonbrink, Jacob            Tarkio                 26.24      26.64   2   2   
  4 Thomas, Johnathan            Tarkio                 28.24      27.82   2   1   
  5 Joesting, Cavin              Tarkio                 26.24      28.38   2 
  6 Herron, Nick                 Rock Port              28.74      28.44   1 
  7 Owens, Nick                  Tarkio                 30.24      29.52   1 
  8 Livengood, Levi              NW Nodaway             26.34      30.46   2 
  9 Wood, Keaton                 Rock Port              31.40      31.56   1 
 10 Miller, Ethan                Rock Port              30.42      34.78   1 
 11 Bautista, Frank              Tarkio                 30.54      36.75   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klosek, Destiny              Tarkio                         14:14.65    5   
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lang, John                   Tarkio                         11:30.47    5   
  2 Jones, Ty                    Rock Port           11:39.70   11:31.05    3   
  3 Curtis, Robert               Rock Port           12:16.19   12:48.81    2   
  4 Tate, Wyatt                  NW Nodaway                     12:55.39    1   
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North-West Nodaway  'A'                           4:50.24    4:46.35    5   
     1) Cordell, Emily                  2) Greeley, Erin                  
     3) Thompson, Madison               4) Herzberg, Cheyenne             
  2 Rock Port  'A'                                    4:50.24    5:00.56    3   
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock Port  'A'                                    3:54.74    4:01.55    5   
     1) Minter, Braden                  2) Pope, Trey                     
     3) Kerr, Austin                    4) Farmer, Chandler               
  2 Tarkio  'A'                                                  4:09.32    3   
     1) White, Foster                   2) Poppa, Austin                  
     3) Thomas, Johnathan               4) Tunnell, Deaven                
  3 North-West Nodaway  'A'                           4:10.24    4:12.02  
     1) Harris, Zack                    2) Cordell, Jakob                 
     3) McGinness, Josh                 4) Mitchell, Clay